RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
you RUN the place
1 Campus Dr, Allendale, Michigan, 49401-9403, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Peter Tomkiewicz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - GLIAC Outdoor Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
GLIAC Outdoor Championships
Apr 29, 2015 to May 1, 2015
Hillsdale, MI, US
Timing/Results by:
Michiana Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashland
Ferris State
Findlay
Grand Valley State
Hillsdale
Lake Erie
Lake Superior State
Malone
Michigan Tech
Northern Michigan
Northwood (MI)
Ohio Dominican
Saginaw Valley State
Tiffin
Walsh
Wayne St.
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
|
Dec: 100m
|
Dec: 110h
|
Dec: 1500m
|
Dec: 400m
|
Dec: Discus
|
Dec: HJ
|
Dec: Javelin
|
Dec: LJ
|
Dec: PV
|
Dec: Shot
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 100h
|
Hep: 200m
|
Hep: 800m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: Javelin
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: Shot
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
10.33
+0.4
1
10
2
Williams, Taylor
11
Ohio Dominican
10.68
+0.4
1
8
3
Thompkins, Eric
11
Ashland
10.68
+0.4
1
6
4
Vasilion, Luke
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.85
+0.4
1
5
5
McGee, Gerald
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.99
+0.4
1
4
6
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
11.04
+0.4
1
3
7
Tyler, Rayvaun
11
Northwood (MI)
11.10
+0.4
1
2
8
Mexicotte, Alexander
11
Hillsdale
26.53
+0.4
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
10.49w
+2.8
1
2
Williams, Taylor
11
Ohio Dominican
10.64w
+2.9
2
4
Vasilion, Luke
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.68w
+2.9
2
5
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
10.76w
+2.8
1
3
Thompkins, Eric
11
Ashland
10.80
+1.6
3
6
McGee, Gerald
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.84w
+2.8
1
7
Mexicotte, Alexander
11
Hillsdale
10.85
+1.6
3
8
Tyler, Rayvaun
11
Northwood (MI)
10.86w
+2.9
2
9
Freeman, Brandon
11
Ashland
10.91w
+2.9
2
10
Gardner, Josh
12
Northwood (MI)
10.95
+1.6
3
11
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
10.96
+1.6
3
12
Curtis, Antwon
9
Michigan Tech
10.97
+1.6
3
13
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
10.97w
+2.8
1
14
Meyer, Zachary
12
Hillsdale
11.05w
+2.9
2
15
Phillips, Travon
9
Saginaw Valley S
11.06
+1.6
3
16
Schwartz, Jesse
12
Grand Valley Sta
11.07w
+2.9
2
17
Hawkins, Michael
11
Ohio Dominican
11.07w
+2.8
1
18
Sumptor, Avery
9
Ohio Dominican
11.09w
+2.8
1
19
Love, Brandon
9
Saginaw Valley S
11.26w
+2.8
1
20
Holness, Tomeko
9
Malone
11.28w
+2.9
2
21
Hatchett, David
9
Tiffin
11.51
+1.6
3
22
Johnston, Chrispin
10
Michigan Tech
11.65w
+2.9
2
23
Testen, Samuel
9
Findlay
11.80
+1.6
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
21.15w
+3.7
1
10
2
Williams, Taylor
11
Ohio Dominican
21.41w
+3.7
1
8
3
Clay, Wally
12
Northwood (MI)
21.58w
+3.7
1
6
4
Johnson, Joel
11
Tiffin
21.70w
+3.7
1
5
5
Gardner, Josh
12
Northwood (MI)
21.87w
+3.7
1
4
6
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
22.10w
+3.7
1
3
7
Freeman, Brandon
11
Ashland
22.25w
+3.7
1
2
8
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
22.52w
+3.7
1
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
21.11
+1.0
3
2
Williams, Taylor
11
Ohio Dominican
21.66
+2.0
2
4
Johnson, Joel
11
Tiffin
21.78
+2.0
2
3
Gardner, Josh
12
Northwood (MI)
22.00
+1.3
1
5
Clay, Wally
12
Northwood (MI)
22.00
+1.0
3
6
Freeman, Brandon
11
Ashland
22.32
+1.0
3
7
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
22.35
+1.3
1
8
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
22.56
+1.3
1
9
Kemer, Andrew
11
Lake Erie
22.65
+2.0
2
10
Sumptor, Avery
9
Ohio Dominican
22.74
+2.0
2
11
Thompkins, Eric
11
Ashland
22.77
+2.0
2
12
Sensabaugh, Jordan
9
Lake Erie
22.89
+1.3
1
13
Holness, Tomeko
9
Malone
22.92
+1.0
3
14
Lester, Spencer
11
Ohio Dominican
22.98
+1.3
1
15
Barto, Eric
12
Malone
23.44
+2.0
2
16
Williams, Hunter
9
Walsh
23.53
+1.3
1
17
Testen, Samuel
9
Findlay
23.91
+1.0
3
18
Johnston, Chrispin
10
Michigan Tech
24.13
+1.3
1
--
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
FS
+2.0
2
--
Mexicotte, Alexander
11
Hillsdale
DNF
+1.0
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Joel
11
Tiffin
47.25
1
10
2
Torres, Sergi
9
Findlay
47.77
1
8
3
White, Lane
9
Hillsdale
47.82
1
6
4
Clark, Colby
9
Hillsdale
48.27
1
5
5
Brock, Brent
12
Grand Valley Sta
48.31
1
4
6
Niemann, Austin
9
Ohio Dominican
48.86
1
3
7
Briggs, Maliik
10
Findlay
48.97
1
2
8
Pung, Daniel
12
Grand Valley Sta
49.45
1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brock, Brent
12
Grand Valley Sta
48.18
1
2
Johnson, Joel
11
Tiffin
48.32
2
3
Clark, Colby
9
Hillsdale
48.39
3
4
White, Lane
9
Hillsdale
48.44
4
5
Torres, Sergi
9
Findlay
48.79
3
6
Briggs, Maliik
10
Findlay
48.95
1
7
Niemann, Austin
9
Ohio Dominican
49.13
1
8
Pung, Daniel
12
Grand Valley Sta
49.31
2
9
Simmons, Josh
11
Saginaw Valley S
49.36
4
10
Sensabaugh, Jordan
9
Lake Erie
49.43
3
11
Kortze, Sherman
10
Walsh
49.47
3
12
Dougherty, Craig
12
Walsh
49.51
2
13
Maddox, Jevon
11
Michigan Tech
49.58
2
14
King, Michael
9
Tiffin
49.73
4
15
Leonard, Xavier
11
Ohio Dominican
49.76
1
16
Collins, Derek
10
Findlay
50.22
4
17
Witcher, Halen
9
Ashland
50.26
1
18
Pringle, Isaac
10
Michigan Tech
50.45
1
19
Kemer, Andrew
11
Lake Erie
50.48
3
20
King, John
9
Northwood (MI)
50.57
1
21
Johnson, Richard
9
Grand Valley Sta
50.65
1
22
Ankoviak, Mike
12
Northwood (MI)
50.79
4
23
Stewart, Shawn
9
Saginaw Valley S
51.15
3
24
Millet, Columbus
10
Ashland
51.28
4
25
Barto, Eric
12
Malone
52.07
2
26
Megenhardt, Marc
11
Malone
52.11
4
27
Havrilla, Brian
11
Lake Erie
52.21
3
--
Jarmon, Karmine
10
Northwood (MI)
DQ
2
--
Clark, Macerio
11
Tiffin
DQ
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windle, Drew
12
Ashland
1:49.11
1
10
2
Barnes, Ethan
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:49.95
1
8
3
Webster, Dillon
12
Findlay
1:50.06
1
6
4
Gatchell, Caleb
10
Hillsdale
1:52.00
1
5
5
Williams, Tristan
9
Walsh
1:53.20
1
4
6
Middleton, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
1:53.35
1
3
7
Cook, Jacob
12
Ashland
1:54.15
1
2
8
Hoffmeyer, Torben
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:54.65
1
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Dillon
12
Findlay
1:53.00
5
6
Williams, Tristan
9
Walsh
1:54.21
5
2
Cook, Jacob
12
Ashland
1:54.38
2
3
Gatchell, Caleb
10
Hillsdale
1:54.42
3
7
Middleton, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
1:54.68
2
8
Hoffmeyer, Torben
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:54.74
2
4
Barnes, Ethan
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:54.90
4
5
Windle, Drew
12
Ashland
1:55.06
1
9
Lentz, Ben
9
Ferris State
1:55.40
3
10
Carroll, Justin
9
Ohio Dominican
1:55.58
2
10
Chiatalas, Lee
12
Saginaw Valley S
1:55.58
1
12
Sussman, Jacob
12
Ashland
1:56.01
4
13
Carlton, Nigel
9
Tiffin
1:56.23
4
14
Hodges, Max
9
Ferris State
1:56.28
3
15
Jones, Nathan
9
Hillsdale
1:56.43
1
16
Beaird, Andrew
10
Hillsdale
1:56.66
5
17
Hudson, Nico
9
Tiffin
1:56.80
5
18
Kramka, Benjamin
10
Michigan Tech
1:56.92
4
19
Yoder, Solomon
9
Walsh
1:57.00
1
20
Hall, Ashton
12
Ohio Dominican
1:57.16
1
21
Zeutzius, Cory
10
Michigan Tech
1:57.20
5
22
Thompson, Tray
11
Northwood (MI)
1:57.93
2
23
DeGrammont, Bryce
9
Lake Superior St
1:58.72
2
24
Affholter, William
10
Northwood (MI)
2:00.22
4
25
Toye, Travis
11
Saginaw Valley S
2:00.70
3
26
Rzeppa, Josh
9
Michigan Tech
2:00.99
4
27
Calllahan, Connor
11
Ohio Dominican
2:02.43
3
28
Wysocki, Steven
10
Lake Superior St
2:04.15
2
29
Adams, Alex
10
Malone
2:06.22
4
30
Davis, John
9
Findlay
2:06.33
1
31
Ziegler, Spencer
10
Malone
2:06.80
1
32
Redman, Hunter
10
Ferris State
2:08.40
5
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windle, Drew
12
Ashland
3:54.50
1
10
2
Hall, Nick
11
Ashland
3:54.64
1
8
3
Perez, Ricky
11
Grand Valley Sta
3:55.11
1
6
4
Lane, Jani
10
Michigan Tech
3:56.12
1
5
5
Mach, Wuoi
9
Grand Valley Sta
3:57.72
1
4
6
Wilkins, Mitchell
10
Grand Valley Sta
3:58.68
1
3
7
Hammer, Logan
10
Ferris State
3:59.97
1
2
8
Hanson, Kyle
10
Michigan Tech
4:00.12
1
1
9
Davis, Joshua
12
Ashland
4:00.25
1
10
Trampe-Kindt, Matias
9
Findlay
4:02.82
1
11
Martin, Deondre
9
Malone
4:05.55
1
12
Gerber, Spencer
12
Ferris State
4:06.94
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Joshua
12
Ashland
4:00.70
1
3
Wilkins, Mitchell
10
Grand Valley Sta
4:01.47
1
5
Hall, Nick
11
Ashland
4:01.57
1
7
Lane, Jani
10
Michigan Tech
4:01.81
1
9
Trampe-Kindt, Matias
9
Findlay
4:03.77
1
2
Windle, Drew
12
Ashland
4:04.02
2
4
Mach, Wuoi
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:04.12
2
6
Perez, Ricky
11
Grand Valley Sta
4:04.15
2
8
Hanson, Kyle
10
Michigan Tech
4:04.32
2
10
Hammer, Logan
10
Ferris State
4:04.70
1
11
Martin, Deondre
9
Malone
4:04.79
2
12
Gerber, Spencer
12
Ferris State
4:04.81
2
13
Pollock, Chad
10
Michigan Tech
4:06.56
1
14
Boyer, Nate
10
Malone
4:07.91
2
15
Morey, Jake
9
Ferris State
4:09.82
2
16
French, Doug
11
Ohio Dominican
4:10.75
1
17
McKown, Christopher
10
Tiffin
4:14.98
1
18
Ellis, Chad
9
Ohio Dominican
4:16.31
2
19
Plude, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
4:17.04
1
20
Kilgore, Austin
11
Ohio Dominican
4:18.28
1
21
Simmons, Brandon
11
Malone
4:18.97
2
22
Silva, Anthony
12
Lake Superior St
4:21.77
2
23
Maher, Daniel
9
Tiffin
4:25.15
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bradley, Bryce
10
Grand Valley Sta
14:42.69
2
10
2
Trusty, Andrew
12
Malone
14:43.50
2
8
3
Knack, David
11
Ashland
14:45.65
2
6
4
Southgate, Joey
10
Saginaw Valley S
14:53.84
2
5
5
May, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
14:57.18
2
4
6
Mirth, Joshua
12
Hillsdale
14:58.32
2
3
7
Tomkiewicz, Peter
10
Grand Valley Sta
15:01.07
2
2
8
Nitz, Calvin
11
Michigan Tech
15:06.88
2
1
9
Black, Gage
12
Malone
15:07.67
2
10
Njerakey, Naimbai
10
Walsh
15:11.49
2
11
Saliga, Jason
10
Michigan Tech
15:15.41
2
12
Copi, Lucas
11
Ferris State
15:16.47
2
13
Rogers, Ryan
10
Lake Superior St
15:33.38
1
14
Richardson, Kyle
11
Ferris State
15:37.30
1
15
Lane, Jani
10
Michigan Tech
15:39.68
2
16
Nivison, Hunter
9
Ferris State
15:45.72
2
17
Lehotay, Ben
10
Walsh
15:49.08
1
18
Tanui, Sammy
10
Northwood (MI)
15:55.54
1
19
Groubert, Justin
12
Walsh
16:02.77
1
20
Mesnard, Brandon
12
Ashland
16:02.96
2
21
Will, Jacob
9
Findlay
16:21.16
1
22
Jensen, David
10
Saginaw Valley S
16:32.86
1
23
Dippel, Matt
11
Northwood (MI)
16:37.77
1
24
Beier, Andrew
10
Ohio Dominican
17:08.58
1
--
Roush, Ryan
11
Malone
DNF
2
--
Jordan, Aubrey
10
Ashland
DNF
1
--
Hunter, Brent
12
Tiffin
DNF
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pengelly, Sean
10
Michigan Tech
30:31.02
1
10
2
Roush, Ryan
11
Malone
31:03.47
1
8
3
Sharnas, Trevor
9
Grand Valley Sta
31:09.48
1
6
4
Orndorf, Nate
10
Grand Valley Sta
31:12.58
1
5
5
Carbajal, Luis
11
Malone
31:16.57
1
4
6
Yajima, Kousei
10
Grand Valley Sta
31:19.32
1
3
7
Cutler, William
10
Ashland
31:36.99
1
2
8
Copi, Lucas
11
Ferris State
31:38.19
1
1
9
Siebenaller, Daniel
9
Walsh
31:39.73
1
10
McKelley, Jordan
12
Malone
31:46.45
1
11
Wierenga, John
12
Hillsdale
32:12.75
1
12
Kulas, Daniel
10
Michigan Tech
32:15.60
1
13
Parsell, Eric
11
Michigan Tech
32:23.76
1
14
Humrichouser, Zach
10
Ashland
32:32.63
1
15
Kurzen, Seth
11
Walsh
32:40.73
1
16
Graham, Dalton
9
Lake Erie
32:46.66
1
17
Edwards, Joel
11
Tiffin
33:06.09
1
18
Lance, Tyler
9
Ashland
33:17.90
1
19
Zaremba, Jackson
12
Walsh
33:37.78
1
20
Butler, John
11
Hillsdale
33:48.80
1
21
Hulbert, Douglas
12
Ferris State
33:51.87
1
22
Kean, Thomas
10
Saginaw Valley S
33:54.42
1
23
Eiben, Nick
10
Saginaw Valley S
34:05.67
1
24
Miller, Ethan
11
Ohio Dominican
35:41.64
1
--
McKown, Kevin
12
Tiffin
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickman, Luke
12
Hillsdale
9:03.91
2
10
2
Newcomb, Joseph
10
Hillsdale
9:09.05
2
8
3
Matusiak, Michael
9
Grand Valley Sta
9:09.97
2
6
4
Potes, Isaac
12
Ashland
9:10.04
2
5
5
Saliga, Jason
10
Michigan Tech
9:16.25
2
4
6
Black, Gage
12
Malone
9:21.70
2
3
7
Wondaal, Anthony
9
Hillsdale
9:25.84
2
2
8
Cecil, Joseph
10
Grand Valley Sta
9:29.39
2
1
9
Thiessen, Matt
11
Walsh
9:35.73
1
10
Fresenko, Nick
12
Malone
9:37.87
2
11
Hayes, Jacob
12
Findlay
9:39.80
2
12
Barber, Mike
12
Ohio Dominican
9:44.82
1
13
Kampstra, Bradon
11
Michigan Tech
9:51.34
1
14
Hunter, Brent
12
Tiffin
9:52.37
2
15
Whitaker, Scott
12
Malone
9:56.87
2
16
Gutierrez, Cristobal
11
Tiffin
9:58.13
1
17
Wiehe, Matt
11
Ashland
10:02.72
1
18
Rowley, Dave
12
Northwood (MI)
10:03.47
1
19
Brandt, Derek
11
Michigan Tech
10:08.27
1
20
Moench, Will
10
Northwood (MI)
10:13.80
1
21
Lynch, Ryan
12
Ashland
10:20.51
1
22
Miller, Corey
9
Tiffin
10:22.87
1
23
Cingle, Aaron
10
Findlay
10:28.83
1
24
Studer, Jonathan
12
Lake Superior St
10:33.68
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Elijha
11
Ashland
13.91
+1.1
1
10
2
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
13.92
+1.1
1
8
3
Smith, Lepear
12
Malone
14.33
+1.1
1
6
4
Comar, Waquiem
12
Ashland
14.57
+1.1
1
5
5
Tandy, Evan
9
Hillsdale
15.35
+1.1
1
4
6
Radke, Kaleb
12
Grand Valley Sta
15.64
+1.1
1
3
7
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
15.90
+1.1
1
2
8
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
18.71
+1.1
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
13.98w
+2.5
1
2
Owens, Elijha
11
Ashland
14.06w
+3.7
2
3
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.28w
+2.5
1
5
Comar, Waquiem
12
Ashland
14.36w
+2.5
1
4
Smith, Lepear
12
Malone
14.38w
+3.7
2
6
Radke, Kaleb
12
Grand Valley Sta
15.07w
+2.5
1
7
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
15.32w
+2.5
1
8
Tandy, Evan
9
Hillsdale
15.45w
+3.7
2
9
Vandersyde, Kyle
11
Northwood (MI)
15.56w
+3.7
2
10
Taylor, Kurtis
11
Lake Erie
15.61w
+2.5
1
11
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
15.76w
+2.5
1
12
Jarvis, Jacob
9
Michigan Tech
15.96w
+3.7
2
13
Smith, Justin
9
Lake Erie
16.06w
+3.7
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Maurice
12
Hillsdale
51.37
1
10
2
Owens, Elijha
11
Ashland
51.43
1
8
3
Burnett, TJ
10
Grand Valley Sta
52.70
1
6
4
Comar, Waquiem
12
Ashland
52.84
1
5
5
Pavliga, Tyler
9
Grand Valley Sta
54.99
1
4
6
O'Brien, Zakry
10
Grand Valley Sta
55.68
1
3
7
Robinson, William
10
Ashland
56.33
1
2
8
Shoup, Matt
11
Malone
1:01.10
1
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Burnett, TJ
10
Grand Valley Sta
53.18
2
2
Owens, Elijha
11
Ashland
53.20
1
4
Comar, Waquiem
12
Ashland
53.79
2
3
Jones, Maurice
12
Hillsdale
54.15
3
5
Shoup, Matt
11
Malone
55.25
3
6
O'Brien, Zakry
10
Grand Valley Sta
55.39
2
7
Robinson, William
10
Ashland
55.56
2
8
Pavliga, Tyler
9
Grand Valley Sta
55.71
3
9
Burt, Phil
10
Walsh
56.08
1
10
McGrath, Shane
10
Michigan Tech
56.19
1
11
Suehr, Sean
11
Lake Superior St
56.89
2
12
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
57.30
3
13
Chase, David
9
Hillsdale
57.90
2
14
Rosebrock, Matt
11
Ohio Dominican
58.38
1
15
Jarvis, Jacob
9
Michigan Tech
58.73
1
16
Hein, Brandon
12
Lake Superior St
58.95
2
17
Tyzinski, Collin
10
Tiffin
59.11
3
18
Joseph, Yazin
10
Lake Superior St
59.31
3
19
Walker, James
12
Saginaw Valley S
59.46
1
20
Crawford, Matt
9
Ferris State
59.51
2
21
Elton, Thomas
11
Malone
1:00.01
3
22
Tinkham, Kane
9
Tiffin
1:00.70
3
--
Smith, Dominick
12
Ohio Dominican
DNF
1
--
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd
,
Steinbac
,
King
,
Hargrove
Tiffin
41.04
1
10
2
Witcher
,
Freeman
,
Owens
,
Thompkin
Ashland
41.35
1
8
3
Clark
,
White
,
Jones
,
Mexicott
Hillsdale
41.88
1
6
4
Wilchcom
,
Clay
,
Tyler
,
Gardner
Northwood (MI)
41.89
1
5
5
Vasilion
,
McGee
,
O'Brien
,
Schwartz
Grand Valley Sta
41.97
1
4
6
Hawkins
,
Leonard
,
Basso
,
Williams
Ohio Dominican
42.01
1
3
7
Simmons
,
Phillips
,
Love
,
Mudd
Saginaw Valley S
42.20
1
2
8
Curtis
,
Hood
,
Maddox
,
Pringle
Michigan Tech
42.97
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashland
41.54
2
2
Relay Team
Northwood (MI)
41.75
1
3
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
41.78
1
5
Relay Team
Tiffin
41.99
1
4
Relay Team
Ohio Dominican
42.04
2
6
Relay Team
Hillsdale
42.73
2
7
Relay Team
Michigan Tech
42.82
2
8
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
42.94
2
9
Relay Team
Findlay
43.06
1
--
Relay Team
Walsh
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Clark
,
Chase
,
Jones
Hillsdale
3:12.20
2
10
2
Brock
,
Wells
,
Pung
,
Burnett
Grand Valley Sta
3:12.62
2
8
3
Wieland
,
Doughert
,
Sonego
,
Kortze
Walsh
3:12.70
2
6
4
Webster
,
Briggs
,
Torres
,
Collins
Findlay
3:12.97
2
5
5
Clark
,
King
,
Hargrove
,
Johnson
Tiffin
3:13.57
2
4
6
Simmons
,
Chiatala
,
Walker
,
Mudd
Saginaw Valley S
3:15.88
1
3
7
Hall
,
Witcher
,
Cook
,
Windle
Ashland
3:17.03
2
2
8
Leonard
,
Hall
,
Niemann
,
Carroll
Ohio Dominican
3:17.51
1
1
9
Jarmon
,
Thompson
,
Ankoviak
,
Clay
Northwood (MI)
3:18.49
1
10
Westphal
,
Maddox
,
Pringle
,
McGrath
Michigan Tech
3:20.87
1
11
Hein
,
Joseph
,
Montcast
,
Suehr
Lake Superior St
3:23.64
1
12
Elton
,
Barto
,
Megenhar
,
Shoup
Malone
3:24.59
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marcoccia, Mathieu
12
Findlay
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
10
2
Saikalis, Chris
10
Grand Valley Sta
18.37m
(60'3)
1
8
3
Zahn, Jason
10
Ashland
17.48m
(57'4)
1
6
4
Miller, Taylor
12
Findlay
17.43m
(57'2)
1
5
5
Talk, Elijah
9
Ashland
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
4
6
Dieck, Justin
11
Lake Superior St
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
3
7
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
2
8
Feuerstein, Jay
11
Tiffin
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
1
9
Papay, Zac
11
Ashland
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
10
Welch, Justin
12
Findlay
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
11
Hahler, Ben
10
Findlay
15.65m
(51'4)
1
12
Miller, Ross
10
Ferris State
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
13
Halabicky, Nick
11
Saginaw Valley S
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
14
Makowski, Timothy
11
Malone
14.43m
(47'4)
1
15
Hartnagle, Devin
10
Saginaw Valley S
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
16
Frahm, Michael
9
Michigan Tech
14.25m
(46'9)
1
17
Tilney, Ryan
10
Saginaw Valley S
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
18
Stankey, Ryan
12
Ferris State
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
19
Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay
11
Ohio Dominican
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
20
Moorer, Douglas
10
Lake Erie
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
21
Velasquez, Alejandro
9
Ohio Dominican
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
22
Sayles, Marshall
9
Michigan Tech
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
23
Stout, Derek
9
Walsh
13.01m
(42'8)
1
24
Plamondon, Austin
9
Northwood (MI)
12.68m
(41'7)
1
--
Lawrence, Zane
10
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thornton, Darien
11
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Brian
12
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Justin
12
Findlay
56.39m
(185'0)
1
10
2
Zahn, Jason
10
Ashland
54.90m
(180'1.25)
1
8
3
Moorer, Douglas
10
Lake Erie
54.83m
(179'10.5)
1
6
4
Taylor, Duke
10
Malone
53.81m
(176'6.5)
1
5
5
Harris, James Clay
12
Ashland
51.02m
(167'4.5)
1
4
6
Evans, Paul
9
Northwood (MI)
49.72m
(163'1.25)
1
3
7
Hahler, Ben
10
Findlay
49.64m
(162'10.25)
1
2
8
Donson, Blake
11
Grand Valley Sta
48.85m
(160'3)
1
1
9
Moon, Mike
10
Grand Valley Sta
48.82m
(160'2)
1
10
Hartnagle, Devin
10
Saginaw Valley S
47.92m
(157'2.5)
1
11
Miller, Taylor
12
Findlay
47.41m
(155'6.5)
1
12
Myers, Marcus
9
Walsh
47.22m
(154'11)
1
13
Jury, Clayton
9
Ashland
47.19m
(154'9.75)
1
14
Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay
11
Ohio Dominican
46.49m
(152'6.25)
1
15
Morrow, Ben
10
Saginaw Valley S
46.08m
(151'2)
1
16
Jennings, Brian
12
Findlay
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
17
Livingston, Nolin
11
Lake Superior St
43.95m
(144'2.25)
1
18
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
43.92m
(144'1)
1
19
Allpow, Brett
9
Ferris State
43.87m
(143'11)
1
20
Dieck, Justin
11
Lake Superior St
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
21
Tilney, Ryan
10
Saginaw Valley S
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
22
Lechner, Jay
11
Grand Valley Sta
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
23
Bezak, Victor
9
Tiffin
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
24
Vincent, Jonathan
10
Michigan Tech
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
25
Stankey, Ryan
12
Ferris State
41.15m
(135'0)
1
26
Cameron, Zachary
10
Lake Superior St
40.69m
(133'5.75)
1
27
Petermann, Kyle
10
Michigan Tech
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
28
Singleton, Jordan
11
Ohio Dominican
39.44m
(129'4.75)
1
29
Sanner, Chad
9
Malone
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
30
Velasquez, Alejandro
9
Ohio Dominican
38.23m
(125'5)
1
31
Minasola, Noah
9
Ferris State
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
32
Frahm, Michael
9
Michigan Tech
36.53m
(119'10)
1
--
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moon, Mike
10
Grand Valley Sta
58.30m
(191'3.25)
1
10
2
Shaffer, Sam
12
Ashland
58.21m
(190'11.5)
1
8
3
Nobbs, Nathaniel
11
Hillsdale
51.41m
(168'8)
1
6
4
Buckner, Casey
9
Michigan Tech
51.13m
(167'8.75)
1
5
5
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
4
6
Kreim, Elliott
12
Ashland
50.99m
(167'3.25)
1
3
7
Makowski, Timothy
11
Malone
49.20m
(161'5)
1
2
8
Taylor, Kurtis
11
Lake Erie
48.78m
(160'0.25)
1
1
9
Lowe, Matt
10
Grand Valley Sta
48.73m
(159'10.5)
1
10
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
47.59m
(156'1.5)
1
11
Meyers, Josh
12
Lake Superior St
46.92m
(153'11)
1
12
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
13
Irwin, Michael
11
Malone
45.29m
(148'7)
1
14
Smalley, Clay
10
Ashland
44.57m
(146'2.5)
1
15
Francisco, Hayden
10
Ferris State
43.83m
(143'9.5)
1
16
Schwartz, Tommy
9
Walsh
43.69m
(143'4)
1
17
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
43.21m
(141'9)
1
18
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
42.52m
(139'6)
1
19
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
40.86m
(134'0.5)
1
20
Wykle, Gabriel
10
Michigan Tech
40.37m
(132'5.25)
1
21
Durkin, James
9
Lake Superior St
36.73m
(120'6)
1
22
Donson, Blake
11
Grand Valley Sta
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Justin
12
Findlay
69.82m
(229'0.75)
1
10
2
Thornton, Darien
11
Grand Valley Sta
67.41m
(221'1.75)
1
8
3
Ball, Zac
12
Ashland
66.46m
(218'0.5)
1
6
4
Crayon, Jordan
10
Ashland
63.53m
(208'5)
1
5
5
Campbell, Bryn
10
Ashland
62.46m
(204'11)
1
4
6
Taylor, Mack
12
Ashland
61.65m
(202'3)
1
3
7
Moon, Mike
10
Grand Valley Sta
58.28m
(191'2.25)
1
2
8
Miller, Taylor
12
Findlay
57.29m
(187'11.5)
1
1
9
Robinson, Ralph
12
Tiffin
56.85m
(186'6)
1
10
Jury, Clayton
9
Ashland
56.11m
(184'1)
1
11
Stone, Sean
11
Lake Erie
55.60m
(182'4.75)
1
12
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
53.68m
(176'1.25)
1
13
Donson, Blake
11
Grand Valley Sta
53.57m
(175'9)
1
14
Livingston, Nolin
11
Lake Superior St
53.03m
(173'11.75)
1
15
Myers, Marcus
9
Walsh
52.89m
(173'6.25)
1
16
Jennings, Brian
12
Findlay
51.98m
(170'6.25)
1
17
Hartnagle, Devin
10
Saginaw Valley S
50.65m
(166'2)
1
18
Ritt, Jimmy
11
Lake Erie
50.49m
(165'7.75)
1
19
Meyers, Josh
12
Lake Superior St
49.87m
(163'7.25)
1
20
Morrow, Ben
10
Saginaw Valley S
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
21
Grant, Austin
11
Ferris State
48.77m
(160'0)
1
22
Satkowiak, Tyler
10
Ferris State
48.39m
(158'9)
1
23
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
47.87m
(157'0.5)
1
24
Miller, Ross
10
Ferris State
46.29m
(151'10.25)
1
25
Halabicky, Nick
11
Saginaw Valley S
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
26
Mullins, Jahleel
12
Ohio Dominican
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
27
Stout, Derek
9
Walsh
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
--
Sanner, Chad
9
Malone
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Singleton, Jordan
11
Ohio Dominican
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valdez, Robert
11
Lake Superior St
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
10
2
Postwaite, Joseph
12
Lake Erie
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
8
3
Bean, Brandon
9
Grand Valley Sta
2.11m
(6'11)
1
6
4
Sanders, Frank
12
Saginaw Valley S
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
5
Chase, David
9
Hillsdale
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
6
Fisher, Mike
10
Michigan Tech
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
10
Barnes, Damani
10
Ashland
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Mrosko, Matthew
10
Lake Erie
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Shuster, Nicholas
11
Hillsdale
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
8
Morgan, Lavell
9
Malone
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
1
9
Fifer, Tyler
12
Ohio Dominican
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
12
Sutton, James
10
Michigan Tech
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
13
Ondo, Jeffrey
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Bostater, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Cubbage, Nathan
11
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Chappell, Trent
12
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Audoly, Timothe
9
Northwood (MI)
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Brady
10
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zolotoglavyy, Alexander
10
Findlay
7.35m
(24'1.25)
-1.0
1
10
2
Corbett, Marquise
10
Tiffin
7.26m
(23'9.75)
-0.1
1
8
3
Bruce, Michael
11
Findlay
7.18m
(23'6.5)
+0.3
1
6
4
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
11
Northwood (MI)
7.08m
(23'2.5)
-0.4
1
5
5
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
7.03m
(23'0.75)
-1.0
1
4
6
Leggett, Demorrio
12
Findlay
7.00m
(22'11.5)
+0.5
1
3
7
Thompson, John
11
Northwood (MI)
6.84m
(22'5.25)
-1.4
1
2
8
Tarpley, Robert
11
Saginaw Valley S
6.81m
(22'4)
-0.4
1
1
9
Vogel, Christopher
10
Lake Erie
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.0
1
10
Hood, Nathan
11
Michigan Tech
6.59m
(21'7.25)
-1.3
1
11
Brock, Brent
12
Grand Valley Sta
6.56m
(21'6.25)
-1.3
1
12
Fraeyman, Nathan
12
Grand Valley Sta
6.46m
(21'2.25)
-1.4
1
13
Nelson, Damarcus
9
Walsh
6.46m
(21'2.25)
-1.8
1
14
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
6.42m
(21'0.75)
-2.6
1
15
Barnes, Damani
10
Ashland
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+0.4
1
16
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
6.33m
(20'9)
+1.9
1
17
Whitehead, Clay
9
Lake Superior St
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+0.9
1
18
Buckner, Casey
9
Michigan Tech
6.10m
(20'0)
+1.0
1
19
Debuf, Tyler
9
Saginaw Valley S
6.01m
(19'8.5)
+1.9
1
--
Herman, Kory
12
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jolly, Alex
10
Lake Erie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
11
Northwood (MI)
15.13m
(49'7.5)
+1.1
1
10
2
Bruce, Michael
11
Findlay
14.80m
(48'6.5)
-0.1
1
8
3
Postwaite, Joseph
12
Lake Erie
14.74m
(48'4.25)
-0.2
1
6
4
Nesbitt, Samora
10
Grand Valley Sta
14.58m w
(47'10)
+2.2
1
5
5
Zolotoglavyy, Alexander
10
Findlay
14.42m
(47'3.5)
+1.9
1
4
6
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
14.37m
(47'1.75)
+0.1
1
3
7
Tarpley, Robert
11
Saginaw Valley S
13.95m
(45'9)
-0.6
1
2
8
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
13.89m
(45'6.75)
+0.0
1
1
9
Fifer, Tyler
12
Ohio Dominican
13.84m
(45'4.75)
+0.5
1
10
Sanders, Frank
12
Saginaw Valley S
13.83m
(45'4.25)
+0.3
1
11
Nelson, Damarcus
9
Walsh
13.73m
(45'0.5)
+1.9
1
12
Vogel, Christopher
10
Lake Erie
13.72m
(45'0)
+0.2
1
13
Kaufman, Cassidy
11
Hillsdale
13.40m
(43'11.5)
+0.2
1
14
Watson, Brady
10
Saginaw Valley S
13.02m
(42'8.5)
-1.1
1
15
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
12.40m
(40'8)
+0.3
1
16
Whitehead, Clay
9
Lake Superior St
11.70m
(38'4.5)
+0.8
1
--
Leggett, Demorrio
12
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Herman, Kory
12
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thompson, John
11
Northwood (MI)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schipper, Jared
9
Hillsdale
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
10
2
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
8
3
Harris, Matthew
11
Hillsdale
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
6
4
Jurkowski, Jake
10
Michigan Tech
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
5
Fisch, Patrick
10
Grand Valley Sta
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
6
Spindler, Derek
11
Findlay
4.65m
(15'3)
1
3
7
Nichols, Ethan
11
Malone
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
8
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
4.50m
(14'9)
1
1
9
Doty, Sean
12
Ashland
4.50m
(14'9)
1
10
Butler, Mark
11
Malone
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
11
Wiedemeier, Jake
10
Michigan Tech
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
12
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
13
Dowdell, Andrew
9
Walsh
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
13
Brenneman, Bobby
11
Walsh
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
15
Roeth, Kyle
12
Ashland
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
--
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
--
Fast, Alex
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Graybeal, Cody
11
Lake Erie
NH
(--)
1
--
Wagner, Sam
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Studer, Logan
11
Malone
NH
(--)
1
--
Ketterer, Maxwell
10
Michigan Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Bentley, Richard
10
Lake Superior St
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
7,061
1
10
2
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
6,982
1
8
3
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
6,819
1
6
4
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
6,572
1
5
5
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
6,333
1
4
6
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
6,253
1
3
7
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
5,881
1
2
8
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
5,854
1
1
9
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
5,575
1
10
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
5,106
1
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
4,961
1
12
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
4,781
1
Mens Decathlon: 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
11.04
2
852
2
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
11.10
2
838
3
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
11.23
2
810
4
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
11.23
2
810
5
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
11.36
2
782
6
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
11.54
2
744
7
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
11.60
1
732
8
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
11.72
1
707
9
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
11.77
1
697
10
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
11.78
1
695
11
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
11.82
1
687
12
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
11.96
1
659
13
Wykle, Gabriel
10
Michigan Tech
12.98
2
471
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
15.21
4
824
2
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
15.68
4
769
3
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
15.71
4
766
4
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
15.82
3
753
5
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
15.92
3
742
6
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
16.13
4
718
7
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
16.20
1
710
8
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
16.76
2
650
9
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
16.93
3
632
10
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
17.78
2
545
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
19.06
1
427
12
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
21.44
2
244
Mens Decathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
4:28.85
1
752
2
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
4:33.44
1
722
3
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
4:39.94
1
681
4
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
4:43.05
1
661
5
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
4:43.63
1
658
6
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
4:55.36
1
587
7
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
5:00.37
1
558
8
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
5:03.10
1
542
9
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
5:05.67
1
528
10
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
5:06.52
1
523
11
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
5:33.84
1
381
12
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
5:39.78
1
352
Mens Decathlon: 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
49.17
2
853
2
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
50.33
2
799
3
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
51.20
2
760
4
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
51.28
1
757
5
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
52.14
2
719
6
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
52.88
1
687
7
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
53.87
1
645
8
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
54.15
1
633
9
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
54.23
2
630
10
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
54.26
2
629
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
55.82
1
566
12
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
59.67
1
424
Mens Decathlon: Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
711
2
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
39.98m
(131'2)
1
664
3
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
618
4
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
595
5
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
585
6
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
485
7
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
478
8
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
30.25m
(99'2.75)
1
469
9
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
30.00m
(98'5)
1
464
10
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
430
11
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
340
12
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
335
Mens Decathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
776
2
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
749
3
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
3
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
1.91m
(6'3)
1
723
5
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
6
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
619
6
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
619
8
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
9
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
520
10
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
496
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
1.55m
(5'1)
1
426
--
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
48.97m
(160'7.75)
1
573
2
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
48.83m
(160'2.25)
1
571
3
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
47.67m
(156'4.75)
1
554
4
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
536
5
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
45.24m
(148'5)
1
518
6
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
44.03m
(144'5.25)
1
501
7
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
43.08m
(141'4)
1
487
8
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
41.20m
(135'2)
1
460
9
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
38.72m
(127'0.25)
1
424
10
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
37.83m
(124'1.25)
1
411
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
37.12m
(121'9.25)
1
401
12
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
325
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
6.94m
(22'9)
1
799
2
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
748
3
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
695
4
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
686
5
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
6.27m
(20'6.75)
1
646
6
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
628
7
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
626
8
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
6.05m
(19'10)
1
597
9
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
595
10
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
554
11
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
512
12
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
445
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
880
2
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
4.50m
(14'9)
1
760
2
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
4.50m
(14'9)
1
760
4
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
5
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
6
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
7
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
7
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
9
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
10
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
11
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
12
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
2.90m
(9'6)
1
333
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
664
2
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
654
3
Thwing, Joe
10
Saginaw Valley S
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
605
4
Montcastle, Spencer
10
Lake Superior St
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
579
5
Mudd, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
571
6
Klassen, Zachary
9
Michigan Tech
11.28m
(37'0)
1
563
7
Mack, Cameron
9
Malone
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
528
8
Fawley, Justin
12
Hillsdale
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
522
9
Rudel, Ian
9
Saginaw Valley S
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
456
10
Michaels, Ross
9
Michigan Tech
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
452
11
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
422
12
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
8.87m
(29'1)
1
418
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
11.97
+0.8
1
10
2
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
11.99
+0.8
1
8
3
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
12.01
+0.8
1
6
4
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
12.02
+0.8
1
5
5
Oprian, Karli
11
Malone
12.18
+0.8
1
4
6
Mokros, Katie
9
Walsh
12.24
+0.8
1
3
7
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
12.28
+0.8
1
2
8
Scott, Carly
12
Grand Valley Sta
12.42
+0.8
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
11.93
+0.9
4
2
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
11.97w
+2.2
2
3
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
12.01
+0.8
3
4
Wirtz, Brittni
12
Northern Michiga
12.02w
+2.7
1
5
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
12.19w
+2.7
1
6
Mokros, Katie
9
Walsh
12.19w
+2.2
2
7
Oprian, Karli
11
Malone
12.20w
+2.7
1
8
Scott, Carly
12
Grand Valley Sta
12.21
+0.9
4
10
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
12.22
+0.8
3
9
Bennett, Sashawna
12
Lake Superior St
12.22w
+2.7
1
11
Banister, Brittney
12
Grand Valley Sta
12.26w
+2.2
2
12
Smith, Domonique
10
Saginaw Valley S
12.32
+0.8
3
13
Jordan, Shelby
10
Ashland
12.35w
+2.7
1
14
Young, Kara
9
Northwood (MI)
12.35w
+2.2
2
15
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
12.39w
+2.7
1
16
Benson, Sarah
10
Hillsdale
12.42
+0.8
3
17
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
12.50
+0.8
3
18
Johnson, Kierra
10
Wayne St.
12.52
+0.9
4
19
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
12.55w
+2.2
2
20
Blake, Ashley
9
Ohio Dominican
12.61
+0.9
4
21
Bush, Imani
10
Wayne St.
12.65
+0.9
4
22
Wilson, Jewel
9
Wayne St.
12.79
+0.9
4
23
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
12.90
+0.8
3
24
Archer, Brittney
9
Findlay
13.13w
+2.2
2
25
McConnell, Briana
10
Findlay
13.52w
+2.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
24.28w
+3.7
1
10
2
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
24.34w
+3.7
1
8
3
Parker, Adaysha
9
Tiffin
24.45w
+3.7
1
6
4
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
24.57w
+3.7
1
5
5
Bennett, Sashawna
12
Lake Superior St
24.75w
+3.7
1
4
6
Banister, Brittney
12
Grand Valley Sta
24.89w
+3.7
1
3
7
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
24.90w
+3.7
1
2
8
Skinner, Irene
9
Ashland
26.04w
+3.7
1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
24.69
+1.3
2
2
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
24.88
+1.6
1
3
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
25.16
+0.6
3
4
Parker, Adaysha
9
Tiffin
25.19w
+2.9
4
5
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
25.22
+1.3
2
6
Banister, Brittney
12
Grand Valley Sta
25.25
+1.3
2
7
Bennett, Sashawna
12
Lake Superior St
25.26
+1.6
1
8
Skinner, Irene
9
Ashland
25.27w
+2.9
4
9
Scott, Carly
12
Grand Valley Sta
25.47w
+2.9
4
10
Benson, Sarah
10
Hillsdale
25.52
+0.6
3
11
Dompier, Jamie
10
Michigan Tech
25.53
+1.6
1
12
Coleman, Claudia
10
Northwood (MI)
25.56
+0.6
3
13
Oprian, Karli
11
Malone
25.60
+0.6
3
14
Bush, Imani
10
Wayne St.
25.66
+1.3
2
15
Mokros, Katie
9
Walsh
25.72w
+2.9
4
16
Balls, Kimberly
11
Saginaw Valley S
25.91
+1.3
2
17
Young, Kara
9
Northwood (MI)
25.93w
+2.9
4
18
Luke, Hannah
9
Walsh
25.93
+0.6
3
19
Kelley, Jasmine
10
Tiffin
25.97
+1.6
1
20
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
25.99w
+2.9
4
21
Blake, Ashley
9
Ohio Dominican
26.11
+1.6
1
22
Jordan, Shelby
10
Ashland
26.13
+1.3
2
23
Mata, Jasmine
10
Lake Superior St
26.15
+1.6
1
24
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
26.30
+0.6
3
25
Archer, Brittney
9
Findlay
27.09
+1.3
2
26
Metzer, Mallory
11
Saginaw Valley S
27.47
+0.6
3
27
McConnell, Briana
10
Findlay
28.27w
+2.9
4
28
Lynch, Valencia
12
Northwood (MI)
28.28
+1.6
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duber, Allison
10
Hillsdale
55.45
1
10
2
Carr, Dazmonique
10
Wayne St.
55.82
1
8
3
Skinner, Irene
9
Ashland
55.87
1
6
4
Banks, Robyn
11
Tiffin
55.91
1
5
5
Coleman, Alexandria
10
Tiffin
58.26
1
4
6
Stump, Shelby
12
Findlay
58.46
1
3
7
Hurley, Jessica
10
Hillsdale
58.72
1
2
8
Raiford, Lauren
10
Michigan Tech
58.92
1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Robyn
11
Tiffin
56.95
3
2
Carr, Dazmonique
10
Wayne St.
57.24
2
3
Duber, Allison
10
Hillsdale
57.25
1
4
Skinner, Irene
9
Ashland
57.80
4
5
Coleman, Alexandria
10
Tiffin
58.39
3
6
Hurley, Jessica
10
Hillsdale
58.79
2
7
Raiford, Lauren
10
Michigan Tech
58.87
1
8
Stump, Shelby
12
Findlay
59.09
3
9
Powell, Devyn
9
Saginaw Valley S
59.10
1
10
Hernandez, Laura
9
Findlay
59.22
2
11
Guy, Emily
11
Hillsdale
59.44
1
12
Gregory, Haley
9
Ashland
59.73
2
13
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
59.82
3
14
Terry, Brittany
11
Grand Valley Sta
59.94
2
15
Asel-Templin, Darci
11
Northwood (MI)
1:01.47
4
16
Jefferson, Maia
11
Tiffin
1:01.51
1
17
Strock, Abby
11
Ashland
1:01.86
4
18
Brzezinski, Danielle
11
Northern Michiga
1:02.40
3
19
Dearing, Mikayla
9
Walsh
1:02.42
4
20
Gaerke, Kirsten
12
Findlay
1:02.68
2
21
Menix, Haley
9
Lake Erie
1:03.49
3
22
O'Dell, Emily
10
Malone
1:04.91
4
23
Marsh, Kaitlyn
10
Northwood (MI)
1:05.35
4
24
Matthews, Kassidy
9
Lake Superior St
1:05.47
3
25
Christoson, Megan
9
Saginaw Valley S
1:05.70
1
--
Van Dyke, Mairi
9
Saginaw Valley S
DNF
2
--
Blake, Ashley
9
Ohio Dominican
DQ
4
--
Luli, Emily
10
Malone
DQ
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stepanski, Taylor
10
Saginaw Valley S
2:09.59
1
10
2
Rector, Erika
10
Malone
2:11.82
1
8
3
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
2:12.07
1
6
4
Kerst, Amy
12
Hillsdale
2:12.10
1
5
5
Stepanski, Paige
10
Saginaw Valley S
2:12.96
1
4
6
Grippe, Samantha
11
Findlay
2:14.39
1
3
7
Work, Alison
10
Grand Valley Sta
2:15.46
1
2
8
Hamilton, Ashley
12
Ferris State
2:17.83
1
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stepanski, Taylor
10
Saginaw Valley S
2:14.52
3
2
Grippe, Samantha
11
Findlay
2:15.25
1
3
Stepanski, Paige
10
Saginaw Valley S
2:15.51
4
5
Kerst, Amy
12
Hillsdale
2:15.76
3
6
Rector, Erika
10
Malone
2:16.29
4
4
Work, Alison
10
Grand Valley Sta
2:16.31
2
7
Hamilton, Ashley
12
Ferris State
2:16.35
1
8
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
2:16.63
3
9
Genetin, Jackie
10
Ashland
2:16.67
1
10
Nelson, Natalie
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:17.59
2
11
Bush, Mikaela
11
Ashland
2:17.61
2
12
Balmert, Mallory
12
Ashland
2:19.21
3
13
Shaheen, Katie
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:19.68
2
14
Watts, Hannah
11
Hillsdale
2:20.10
4
15
Bloch, Liz
9
Michigan Tech
2:23.52
4
16
Becker, Kieren
9
Northern Michiga
2:27.02
1
17
Gephart, Trinity
9
Ohio Dominican
2:27.53
3
18
VanHoy, Hailey
9
Lake Erie
2:28.46
2
19
Devereaux, Jalyn
9
Ohio Dominican
2:28.68
4
20
Crum, Claire
9
Findlay
2:29.48
1
21
Koskinen, Paige
10
Ferris State
2:31.25
2
22
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
2:31.77
1
23
Churchill, Clara
9
Northern Michiga
2:32.50
3
24
Kabicek, Shakita
11
Ohio Dominican
2:33.96
4
25
Smith, Kayla
12
Ferris State
2:38.31
4
26
Leggett, Rachel
9
Lake Superior St
2:42.13
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Sarah
9
Walsh
4:31.28
1
10
2
Johnson, Samantha
12
Ferris State
4:32.24
1
8
3
Ovokaitys, Breeann
12
Ferris State
4:32.34
1
6
4
FOLEY, KENDRA
10
Grand Valley Sta
4:33.23
1
5
5
Creutz, Amy
11
Grand Valley Sta
4:34.35
1
4
6
Royer, Kathryn
11
Hillsdale
4:36.13
1
3
7
Fondren, Chantelle
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:36.39
1
2
8
Smade, Kayla
12
Wayne St.
4:37.29
1
1
9
Johnson, Brittany
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:41.02
1
10
Keller, Mackenzie
10
Malone
4:41.48
1
11
Irwin, Deedra
12
Michigan Tech
4:41.58
1
12
Humphrey, Samantha
10
Ferris State
4:44.41
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Samantha
12
Ferris State
4:37.29
1
4
Smade, Kayla
12
Wayne St.
4:37.65
1
7
FOLEY, KENDRA
10
Grand Valley Sta
4:37.85
1
10
Irwin, Deedra
12
Michigan Tech
4:38.58
1
2
Ovokaitys, Breeann
12
Ferris State
4:40.75
2
5
Johnson, Brittany
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:41.17
2
8
Royer, Kathryn
11
Hillsdale
4:41.39
2
3
Fondren, Chantelle
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:43.17
3
6
Berger, Sarah
9
Walsh
4:43.53
3
11
Creutz, Amy
11
Grand Valley Sta
4:43.66
2
9
Keller, Mackenzie
10
Malone
4:43.75
3
12
Humphrey, Samantha
10
Ferris State
4:46.10
3
13
Lombardo, Jamie
11
Tiffin
4:47.11
3
14
Bajaksouzian, Jillian
11
Ashland
4:47.33
2
15
Mion, Anna
12
Ashland
4:47.95
3
16
Klynstra, Jenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:48.68
1
17
Cropper, Taylor
10
Ashland
4:53.31
2
18
Becker, Kieren
9
Northern Michiga
4:53.63
2
19
Kroll, Maggie
9
Walsh
4:55.09
2
20
Reeves, Tori
9
Walsh
4:55.20
1
21
Kern, Jessica
12
Tiffin
4:57.75
1
22
Kabicek, Shakita
11
Ohio Dominican
4:59.15
3
23
Koons, Rachel
9
Malone
4:59.97
1
24
McKenna, Jennifer
10
Northwood (MI)
5:00.27
3
25
Devereaux, Jalyn
9
Ohio Dominican
5:03.85
3
26
Coonrod, Leah
10
Wayne St.
5:07.61
2
27
Smith, Jade
9
Malone
5:10.25
3
28
Bolinger, Taylor
9
Findlay
5:13.26
1
29
Shafer, Casey
10
Lake Superior St
5:22.33
2
30
Mulville, Trudie
9
Lake Superior St
5:27.71
1
31
Auth, Alyssa
12
Wayne St.
5:29.95
1
32
Peabody, Rachael
9
Lake Superior St
5:41.89
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oren, Emily
11
Hillsdale
16:47.22
2
10
2
McIntyre, Hannah
9
Hillsdale
16:52.75
2
8
3
Cymerman, Amy
11
Grand Valley Sta
16:56.35
2
6
4
Campbell, Hannah
9
Malone
17:01.77
2
5
5
Polatas, Sara
12
Malone
17:09.19
2
4
6
Johnson, Chelsea
11
Wayne St.
17:13.81
2
3
7
Balfour, Kayla
11
Wayne St.
17:26.50
2
2
8
Burmeister, Kameron
9
Northern Michiga
17:39.29
2
1
9
Ruich, Melanie
10
Findlay
18:03.57
2
10
Bendewald, Rachel
9
Grand Valley Sta
18:08.83
1
11
Fondren, Chantelle
11
Saginaw Valley S
18:12.13
1
12
Mion, Anna
12
Ashland
18:12.28
2
13
Smade, Kayla
12
Wayne St.
18:16.85
2
14
Frantz, Jenny
11
Northwood (MI)
18:20.45
1
15
Bernthisel, Kylee
11
Ashland
18:32.10
1
16
Walker, Tara
12
Ohio Dominican
18:43.57
1
17
Hoops, Meredith
11
Findlay
19:00.72
1
18
Irwin, Deedra
12
Michigan Tech
19:02.65
2
19
Smith, Samantha
12
Tiffin
19:13.73
1
20
LeSage, Kristie
11
Ferris State
19:16.41
2
21
Koons, Rachel
9
Malone
19:17.99
1
22
McDonald, Racheal
10
Ferris State
19:19.98
1
23
DAVIS, LINDSAY
11
Ohio Dominican
19:20.20
1
24
Delaney, Jessica
9
Ferris State
19:39.67
2
25
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
20:03.39
1
26
Roessler, Megan
11
Ashland
20:05.07
1
27
Allen, Jessica
12
Lake Superior St
20:08.24
1
28
Vigil, Emily
9
Michigan Tech
20:24.32
2
29
Willeman, Amber
11
Ohio Dominican
20:26.94
1
30
Farquhar, Sophia
9
Michigan Tech
20:36.28
1
31
Richardson, McKenzie
9
Lake Superior St
20:59.64
1
32
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
21:25.80
1
--
FOLEY, KENDRA
10
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Chura, Sara
10
Tiffin
DNF
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polatas, Sara
12
Malone
35:56.85
1
10
2
Balfour, Kayla
11
Wayne St.
36:10.95
1
8
3
Kilgore, Chelsea
12
Hillsdale
36:18.28
1
6
4
Haubert, Kelly
9
Grand Valley Sta
37:38.94
1
5
5
Haynes, Emily
11
Ferris State
37:47.79
1
4
6
Sinko, Marissa
11
Ashland
37:54.89
1
3
7
McBride, Alex
9
Grand Valley Sta
37:58.38
1
2
8
Didier, Meredith
10
Hillsdale
38:01.44
1
1
9
Peet, Tori
11
Saginaw Valley S
38:01.79
1
10
Reeves, Jessica
11
Saginaw Valley S
38:02.31
1
11
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
38:07.06
1
12
LeSage, Kristie
11
Ferris State
38:09.05
1
13
Walker, Tara
12
Ohio Dominican
38:20.18
1
14
Howard, Olivia
12
Northern Michiga
38:50.76
1
15
Theil, Chloe
11
Northwood (MI)
39:31.18
1
16
Allen, Emily
12
Northern Michiga
39:32.40
1
17
Tweedie, Laura
9
Malone
39:33.52
1
18
Morales, Linda
10
Ashland
39:49.34
1
19
Savage, Noelle
12
Michigan Tech
39:51.12
1
20
Wilson, Jeanne
11
Ferris State
40:29.04
1
21
Coonrod, Leah
10
Wayne St.
40:46.82
1
22
Hunter, Tyler
12
Ashland
41:14.20
1
--
Gagnon, Lauren
12
Wayne St.
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oren, Emily
11
Hillsdale
10:05.05
1
10
2
Johnson, Chelsea
11
Wayne St.
10:26.40
1
8
3
OREN, MOLLY
10
Hillsdale
10:30.92
1
6
4
Rankin, Mattison
12
Malone
10:39.92
1
5
5
Bettac, Erica
11
Findlay
10:46.06
1
4
6
Schuler, Madison
12
Malone
10:49.33
1
3
7
Cliff, Katelyn
11
Grand Valley Sta
10:59.04
1
2
8
Cullip, Sarah
9
Grand Valley Sta
10:59.17
1
1
9
Micale, Christina
10
Saginaw Valley S
11:07.94
1
10
Reagle, Amanda
9
Hillsdale
11:08.53
1
11
Bernthisel, Kylee
11
Ashland
11:28.56
1
12
Haubert, Cortney
10
Ashland
11:39.49
1
13
Daugherty, Emma
11
Ashland
11:57.96
1
14
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
12:19.40
1
--
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Sashawna
12
Lake Superior St
13.73w
+2.4
1
10
2
Zehner, Corinne
11
Hillsdale
13.76w
+2.4
1
8
3
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
14.20w
+2.4
1
6
4
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
14.24w
+2.4
1
5
5
Seals, Karrington
9
Wayne St.
14.26w
+2.4
1
4
6
Kollien, Christina
10
Wayne St.
14.39w
+2.4
1
3
7
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
14.45w
+2.4
1
2
8
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
14.52w
+2.4
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Sashawna
12
Lake Superior St
13.97
+1.2
1
2
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
14.19
+1.9
2
3
Zehner, Corinne
11
Hillsdale
14.21
+2.0
3
4
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
14.23
+2.0
3
5
Seals, Karrington
9
Wayne St.
14.23
+1.9
2
6
Kollien, Christina
10
Wayne St.
14.24
+1.2
1
7
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
14.37
+1.2
1
8
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
14.44
+1.9
2
9
Wiggins, Tiara
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.45
+1.2
1
10
Gregory, Haley
9
Ashland
14.50
+2.0
3
11
Mattson, McKenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.53
+2.0
3
12
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
14.54
+1.9
2
13
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
14.63
+1.9
2
14
Beverly, Victoria
10
Ashland
14.67
+1.2
1
15
Boss, Hannah
11
Malone
14.84
+2.0
3
16
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
15.10
+1.9
2
17
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
15.26
+2.0
3
18
Williams, Bria
10
Saginaw Valley S
15.36
+1.2
1
19
Hicks, Kylie
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.45
+2.0
3
20
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
15.85
+1.9
2
21
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
16.02
+1.2
1
22
Woodruff, Carly
9
Malone
16.73
+1.9
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zehner, Corinne
11
Hillsdale
59.70
1
10
2
Luba, Breanna
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:00.54
1
8
3
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
1:01.91
1
6
4
Hicks, Kylie
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:02.54
1
5
5
Boss, Hannah
11
Malone
1:03.51
1
4
6
Arnouts, Madison
9
Northwood (MI)
1:03.92
1
3
7
Fisher, Emily
12
Malone
1:04.25
1
2
8
O'Connell, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:04.98
1
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
1:02.22
2
2
Fisher, Emily
12
Malone
1:02.74
1
3
Luba, Breanna
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:02.75
4
4
Zehner, Corinne
11
Hillsdale
1:03.41
3
5
Arnouts, Madison
9
Northwood (MI)
1:03.58
1
6
Boss, Hannah
11
Malone
1:03.98
2
7
O'Connell, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:04.05
3
8
Hicks, Kylie
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:04.51
1
9
Davis, Lina
9
Saginaw Valley S
1:04.56
3
10
Hammer, Marie
9
Ashland
1:05.16
4
11
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
1:05.43
4
12
Moore, Sara
9
Lake Erie
1:05.79
2
13
Ellis, Leah
10
Wayne St.
1:05.89
3
14
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
1:06.78
1
15
Pryce, Ashley
9
Lake Erie
1:06.89
4
16
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
1:07.10
1
17
Beverly, Victoria
10
Ashland
1:07.67
2
18
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
1:07.76
1
19
Findlay, Drew
10
Northwood (MI)
1:08.67
2
20
Seals, Karrington
9
Wayne St.
1:09.02
4
21
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1:12.58
3
22
Bachman, Katie
11
Ohio Dominican
1:17.64
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horn
,
Parker
,
Scott
,
Darby
Tiffin
46.33
1
10
2
Ellis
,
Johnson
,
Wilson
,
Carr
Wayne St.
47.68
1
8
3
Benson
,
Duber
,
Moran
,
Whitford
Hillsdale
47.92
1
6
4
Young
,
Coleman
,
Lynch
,
Meadows
Northwood (MI)
48.13
1
5
5
Smith
,
Balls
,
Powell
,
Williams
Saginaw Valley S
48.46
1
4
6
Fennell
,
Liberato
,
Mokros
,
Luke
Walsh
48.49
1
3
7
Jorgense
,
Lee
,
Hobbs
,
Corbin
Lake Erie
48.59
1
2
8
James
,
King
,
Kushner
,
Wirtz
Northern Michiga
49.46
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Tiffin
46.45
2
3
Relay Team
Northwood (MI)
47.71
2
2
Relay Team
Hillsdale
48.26
1
4
Relay Team
Wayne St.
48.30
1
5
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
48.71
2
6
Relay Team
Lake Erie
48.78
2
7
Relay Team
Northern Michiga
48.80
1
8
Relay Team
Walsh
48.96
2
9
Relay Team
Findlay
49.24
1
10
Relay Team
Lake Superior St
49.45
1
11
Relay Team
Ashland
49.52
2
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duncan
,
Banister
,
Luba
,
Ritter
Grand Valley Sta
3:47.35
3
10
2
Zehner
,
Benson
,
Krohn
,
Duber
Hillsdale
3:47.41
3
8
3
Sanmique
,
Hernande
,
Stump
,
Showman
Findlay
3:49.42
3
6
4
Boss
,
Chapman
,
Rector
,
Fisher
Malone
3:53.26
3
5
5
Stepansk
,
Balls
,
Powell
,
Davis
Saginaw Valley S
3:53.71
2
4
6
Bloch
,
Allen
,
Dompier
,
Raiford
Michigan Tech
3:53.82
2
3
7
Skinner
,
Gregory
,
Genetin
,
Strock
Ashland
3:55.16
2
2
8
Carr
,
Ellis
,
Seals
,
Bush
Wayne St.
3:56.17
3
1
9
Liberato
,
Berger
,
Dearing
,
Luke
Walsh
3:56.64
2
10
VanHoy
,
Henley
,
Moore
,
Pryce
Lake Erie
4:01.81
1
11
Arnouts
,
Asel-Tem
,
Findlay
,
Coleman
Northwood (MI)
4:03.24
1
12
Blake
,
Reid
,
Kabicek
,
Dike
Ohio Dominican
4:04.85
2
13
Coleman
,
Parker
,
Banks
,
Darby
Tiffin
4:04.90
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
10
2
Sindelar, Jamie
11
Ashland
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
8
3
Bridenthal, Jessica
12
Ashland
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
6
4
Lewis, Shatora
12
Ashland
14.25m
(46'9)
1
5
5
Tomei, Megan
10
Ashland
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
4
6
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
3
7
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
13.64m
(44'9)
1
2
8
Menges, Kaitlyn
11
Lake Erie
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
1
9
Avery, Dajsha
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
10
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
11
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
12
Herriman, Gabrielle
10
Wayne St.
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
13
Bohn, Lauren
9
Wayne St.
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
14
Burns, Jenna
10
Michigan Tech
11.99m
(39'4)
1
15
Newell, Dana
10
Hillsdale
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
16
D'Almedia, Carly
9
Northwood (MI)
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
17
Streacker, Liz
10
Findlay
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
18
Wheeler, Annika
9
Northern Michiga
10.62m
(34'10)
1
19
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
20
Gaiter, Charde
12
Ohio Dominican
9.78m
(32'1)
1
--
Averesch, Kendra
12
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
48.13m
(157'10.75)
1
10
2
Lewis, Shatora
12
Ashland
47.40m
(155'6)
1
8
3
Averesch, Kendra
12
Findlay
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
6
4
Montgomery, Shannon
11
Walsh
45.43m
(149'0.5)
1
5
5
Streacker, Liz
10
Findlay
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
4
6
Avery, Dajsha
9
Grand Valley Sta
44.69m
(146'7.25)
1
3
7
Perry, Hunter
11
Northwood (MI)
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
2
8
Hill, Kaylyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
42.51m
(139'5.5)
1
1
9
Sindelar, Jamie
11
Ashland
41.79m
(137'1.25)
1
10
Lantis, Heather
12
Hillsdale
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
11
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
12
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
40.83m
(133'11.25)
1
13
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
39.75m
(130'4.75)
1
14
Soeder, Samantha
12
Malone
38.90m
(127'7.5)
1
15
King, Erica
10
Findlay
38.47m
(126'2.5)
1
16
Perry, Erika
11
Wayne St.
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
17
Menges, Kaitlyn
11
Lake Erie
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
18
Porter, Dallas
9
Wayne St.
37.75m
(123'10)
1
19
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
37.39m
(122'8)
1
20
Brehm-Gutting, Hannah
9
Lake Erie
37.06m
(121'7)
1
21
Robinson, Maycee
9
Ferris State
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
22
Jones, Alissa
11
Hillsdale
36.36m
(119'3.5)
1
23
Hetcher, Ellen
10
Michigan Tech
35.65m
(116'11.5)
1
24
Linville, Jenae
10
Grand Valley Sta
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
25
Britzman, Kendra
11
Walsh
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
26
Wheeler, Annika
9
Northern Michiga
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
27
Graff, Gina
9
Lake Superior St
28.00m
(91'10.25)
1
--
Warsecke, Mary
10
Lake Superior St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Rebecka
11
Grand Valley Sta
46.73m
(153'3.75)
1
10
2
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
41.89m
(137'5)
1
8
3
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
6
4
Herriman, Gabrielle
10
Wayne St.
38.05m
(124'10)
1
5
5
Sandel, Cady
11
Saginaw Valley S
35.73m
(117'2.5)
1
4
6
Pereira, Giulianne
11
Tiffin
35.70m
(117'1.5)
1
3
7
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
2
8
Carson, Monica
9
Tiffin
32.99m
(108'2.75)
1
1
9
Saikalis, Samantha
9
Grand Valley Sta
32.89m
(107'10.75)
1
10
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
32.09m
(105'3.25)
1
11
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
12
Dougherty, Karley
9
Walsh
31.57m
(103'6.75)
1
13
Wilson, Keara
9
Saginaw Valley S
31.15m
(102'2.25)
1
14
Hall, Vogue
11
Ohio Dominican
30.46m
(99'11)
1
15
Lantis, Heather
12
Hillsdale
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
16
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
28.99m
(95'1.25)
1
17
Veldhuizen, Kelsey
9
Malone
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
18
Kozuszek, Laura
12
Walsh
26.87m
(88'1.75)
1
19
Bohn, Lauren
9
Wayne St.
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
20
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
26.28m
(86'2.5)
1
21
Tolsma, Rachael
9
Hillsdale
24.63m
(80'9.5)
1
22
Kinsey, Chloe
10
Northwood (MI)
23.93m
(78'6)
1
--
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Laura
11
Grand Valley Sta
58.68m
(192'6)
1
10
2
Habegger, Kim
12
Ashland
58.55m
(192'1)
1
8
3
Bridenthal, Jessica
12
Ashland
55.98m
(183'7.75)
1
6
4
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
55.89m
(183'4.25)
1
5
5
Averesch, Kendra
12
Findlay
55.49m
(182'0.5)
1
4
6
King, Erica
10
Findlay
54.59m
(179'1)
1
3
7
Tomei, Megan
10
Ashland
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
2
8
Williams, Taylor
12
Ohio Dominican
53.71m
(176'2.5)
1
1
9
Newell, Dana
10
Hillsdale
51.18m
(167'10.75)
1
10
Perry, Erika
11
Wayne St.
48.54m
(159'3)
1
11
Menges, Kaitlyn
11
Lake Erie
48.24m
(158'3)
1
12
Bates, Lyndsey
12
Malone
48.02m
(157'6.5)
1
13
Streacker, Liz
10
Findlay
47.94m
(157'3.25)
1
14
Douglas, Javean
11
Tiffin
47.78m
(156'9)
1
15
Hill, Kaylyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
47.01m
(154'2.75)
1
16
Tolsma, Rachael
9
Hillsdale
45.61m
(149'7.5)
1
17
Long, Rachel
10
Ferris State
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
18
Britzman, Kendra
11
Walsh
44.44m
(145'9.5)
1
19
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
43.54m
(142'10)
1
20
Bohn, Lauren
9
Wayne St.
43.36m
(142'3)
1
21
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
42.78m
(140'4.25)
1
22
Robinson, Maycee
9
Ferris State
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
23
Johnson, Samanthia
10
Northern Michiga
40.36m
(132'4.75)
1
24
Cunningham, Sierra
9
Tiffin
38.13m
(125'1)
1
25
Emaus, Miranda
11
Lake Superior St
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
26
Brehm-Gutting, Hannah
9
Lake Erie
35.25m
(115'7.75)
1
--
Linville, Jenae
10
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Shatora
12
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Jennifer
12
Ashland
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
10
2
Prusky, Destiny
12
Lake Erie
1.73m
(5'8)
1
8
3
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
4
Estell, Madison
10
Hillsdale
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
5
Ingram, Keianna
9
Tiffin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
6
Mills, Kathryn
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
7
Kluz, Jessica
9
Wayne St.
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
10
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Weaver, Alisha
12
Grand Valley Sta
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
1
9
Koval, Rebecca
10
Ashland
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Hobbs, Asya
9
Lake Erie
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Hall, Marie
9
Lake Erie
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Tea-Hui, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Shafer, Abby
9
Ashland
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
Brower, Callie
10
Wayne St.
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Schierloh, Katherine
9
Walsh
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Alexis
9
Grand Valley Sta
5.95m
(19'6.25)
-0.1
1
10
2
Talbott, Sarah
11
Grand Valley Sta
5.87m
(19'3)
+0.2
1
8
3
Lewis, Michaela
12
Grand Valley Sta
5.84m
(19'1.75)
+0.5
1
6
4
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
5.76m
(18'10.75)
+0.1
1
5
5
Ackerman, Taylor
12
Findlay
5.71m
(18'8.75)
+0.0
1
4
6
Meadows, Elaina
11
Northwood (MI)
5.61m
(18'4.75)
+0.0
1
3
7
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+1.1
1
2
8
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+0.0
1
1
9
Carpenter, Tayler
12
Malone
5.41m
(17'8.75)
+0.5
1
10
Allen, Aimee
9
Michigan Tech
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.0
1
11
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+0.2
1
12
Swider, Sarah
9
Lake Superior St
5.27m
(17'3.25)
+0.0
1
13
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
5.23m
(17'1.75)
-1.4
1
14
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
5.19m
(17'0.25)
+1.6
1
15
Stoll, Isabella
9
Ashland
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+0.0
1
16
Lee, Nadia
10
Lake Erie
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+0.0
1
17
Turner, Dana
9
Northwood (MI)
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.0
1
18
Strasser, Carolinne
12
Lake Superior St
5.12m
(16'9.5)
+1.0
1
19
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
5.04m
(16'6.25)
+0.9
1
20
Coleman, Alexandria
10
Tiffin
4.98m
(16'4)
+0.2
1
21
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
4.91m
(16'1.25)
+0.0
1
22
Brower, Callie
10
Wayne St.
4.77m
(15'7.75)
+0.3
1
23
Menix, Haley
9
Lake Erie
4.56m
(14'11.5)
+0.0
1
24
Schnack, Hannah
10
Michigan Tech
4.34m
(14'2.75)
+0.1
1
--
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
11.99m
(39'4)
+0.4
1
10
2
Lee, Nadia
10
Lake Erie
11.90m
(39'0.5)
-0.4
1
8
3
Mylle, Ine
9
Northern Michiga
11.82m
(38'9.25)
+0.6
1
6
4
Ohlgren, Chloe
9
Hillsdale
11.55m
(37'10.5)
-0.6
1
5
5
Estell, Madison
10
Hillsdale
11.51m
(37'9)
+1.5
1
4
6
Lewis, Michaela
12
Grand Valley Sta
11.45m
(37'6.75)
-2.1
1
3
7
Ackerman, Taylor
12
Findlay
11.23m
(36'10)
+0.0
1
2
8
Stoll, Isabella
9
Ashland
10.81m
(35'5.5)
+0.6
1
1
9
King, Jasmine
11
Northern Michiga
10.67m
(35'0)
-0.3
1
10
Strasser, Carolinne
12
Lake Superior St
10.42m
(34'2)
-1.5
1
11
Knox, Rebecka
11
Lake Superior St
10.35m
(33'11.25)
-0.3
1
12
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
10.29m
(33'9)
-1.1
1
13
Wilson, Jewel
9
Wayne St.
10.13m
(33'2.75)
-1.8
1
14
Schnack, Hannah
10
Michigan Tech
9.93m
(32'6.75)
+0.0
1
--
Ingram, Keianna
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Jamie
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
10
2
Bice, Whitney
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
8
3
Kitz, Alexandra
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
6
4
Barber, Kaitlyn
9
Walsh
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
5
10
Foster, Jennifer
12
Ashland
3.43m
(11'3)
1
5
Schornak, Jennifer
12
Grand Valley Sta
3.43m
(11'3)
1
2.50
5
Schoen, Skylar
10
Grand Valley Sta
3.43m
(11'3)
1
2.50
5
Whitford, Alexandra
9
Hillsdale
3.43m
(11'3)
1
2.50
5
Cunningham, Meghan
11
Ashland
3.43m
(11'3)
1
2.50
9
Poli, Erika
11
Michigan Tech
3.43m
(11'3)
1
11
Dinh, Han
9
Wayne St.
3.13m
(10'3)
1
12
Allgire, Torie
10
Findlay
3.13m
(10'3)
1
12
Burt, Victoria
10
Findlay
3.13m
(10'3)
1
--
Pikna, Maggie
10
Malone
NH
(--)
1
--
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
Womens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
5,049
1
10
2
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
4,893
1
8
3
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
4,709
1
6
4
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
4,526
1
5
5
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
4,436
1
4
6
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
4,159
1
3
7
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
4,155
1
2
8
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
4,152
1
1
9
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
3,860
1
10
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
3,832
1
11
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
3,806
1
12
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
3,715
1
13
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
3,448
1
14
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
3,442
1
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
14.16
4
956
2
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
14.76
4
874
3
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
14.78
4
871
4
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
15.16
3
821
5
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
15.24
4
810
6
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
15.36
3
795
7
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
15.76
2
744
8
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
15.86
3
732
9
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
15.86
1
732
10
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
15.88
3
729
11
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
16.27
2
682
12
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
17.47
2
544
13
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
17.53
1
538
14
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
17.69
1
521
Womens Heptathlon: 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
25.67
2
826
2
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
25.90
2
806
3
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
26.01
2
796
4
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
26.15
2
784
5
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
26.40
2
763
6
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
26.53
1
751
7
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
26.56
2
749
8
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
26.74
1
734
9
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
27.07
2
706
10
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
27.44
1
676
11
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
27.45
1
675
12
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
27.64
1
659
13
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
27.89
1
640
14
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
28.06
1
626
Womens Heptathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
2:25.65
1
748
2
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
2:26.42
1
738
3
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
2:27.74
1
721
4
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
2:29.47
1
700
5
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
2:32.59
1
661
6
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
2:32.81
1
658
7
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
2:33.46
1
650
8
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:37.04
1
607
9
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
2:37.79
1
598
10
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
2:38.71
1
588
11
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
2:39.07
1
584
12
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
2:47.24
1
493
13
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
2:49.71
1
467
14
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:59.09
1
374
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
1.73m
(5'8)
1
891
2
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
818
3
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
783
3
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
783
5
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
747
6
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
7
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
8
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
8
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
8
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
8
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
8
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
13
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
13
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
37.12m
(121'9.25)
1
612
2
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
34.91m
(114'6.25)
1
570
3
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
553
4
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
33.21m
(108'11.25)
1
538
5
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
28.05m
(92'0.25)
1
440
6
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
25.89m
(84'11.25)
1
399
7
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
396
8
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
25.32m
(83'0.75)
1
388
9
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
378
10
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
340
11
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
22.22m
(72'10.75)
1
330
12
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
297
13
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
271
14
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
257
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
5.49m
(18'0)
1
697
2
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
5.31m
(17'5)
1
645
3
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
609
4
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
5.16m
(16'11)
1
603
5
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
601
6
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
4.98m
(16'4)
1
554
7
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
524
8
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
4.83m
(15'10)
1
514
9
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
485
10
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
472
11
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
451
12
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
446
13
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
418
14
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
338
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
592
2
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
10.44m
(34'3)
1
558
3
Kloski, Rachel
9
Wayne St.
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
523
4
Johnson, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
518
5
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
516
6
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
491
7
Chapman, Taryn
9
Malone
9.25m
(30'4)
1
480
8
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
464
9
Fennell, Meredith
9
Walsh
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
460
10
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
445
11
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
8.41m
(27'7)
1
426
12
Vaughn, Sydney
9
Wayne St.
8.36m
(27'5)
1
423
13
Peterson, Grace
9
Grand Valley Sta
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
417
14
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
397
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#gliac
#gliac-outdoor-championships
#conference-championships
#outdoor-championships
More news
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Al Owens Outdoor Classic
0 shares:
GLIAC Outdoor Championships
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
11
2021
7
5
2016
12
2015
42
2014
18
2013
29
2012
5
21
2011
21
8
2010
23
5
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#gliac
#gliac-outdoor-championships
#conference-championships
#outdoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!