RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
you RUN the place
1 Campus Dr, Allendale, Michigan, 49401-9403, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Torben Hoffmeyer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Outdoor 2nd To Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Outdoor 2nd To Last Chance
- May 8, 2015
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Bethel (IN)
Calvin
Central Michigan
Centre
Cornerstone
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Ferris State
Grand Valley State
Hansons-Brooks
Heidelberg
Hillsdale
Indianapolis
Lansing
Lincoln (MO)
Michigan State
Michigan Tech
New York Athlet
Nike
Northern Michigan
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Saint Leo
St Joseph's (IN)
Tiffin
Unattached
Valparaiso
Vfl Sindelfingen
Walsh
Wayne St.
Western Michigan
Windsor ON
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitelow, DeVantre
12
Michigan State
10.41
+1.9
1
2
Wells, Lorenzo
9
Central Michigan
10.54
+1.9
1
3
Hill, Romone
12
Lincoln (MO)
10.60
+1.9
1
4
Reese, Tahshon
11
Central Michigan
10.68
+1.9
1
5
Parsons, Ross
12
Michigan State
10.74
+1.9
1
6
Vasilion, Luke
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.80
+1.9
1
7
Eggenberger, Chris
11
Aquinas
10.98
+1.9
1
8
Hardy, Jamar
9
Central Michigan
11.00
+1.9
1
--
Grant, Tommy
10
Bethel (IN)
SCR
+1.9
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitelow, DeVantre
12
Michigan State
10.54
+0.5
1
2
Grant, Tommy
10
Bethel (IN)
10.67
+0.1
2
3
Hill, Romone
12
Lincoln (MO)
10.68
+0.1
2
4
Reese, Tahshon
11
Central Michigan
10.71
+0.5
1
5
Wells, Lorenzo
9
Central Michigan
10.72
+0.5
1
6
Vasilion, Luke
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.85
+0.5
1
7
Parsons, Ross
12
Michigan State
10.86
+0.1
2
8
Eggenberger, Chris
11
Aquinas
11.00
+0.5
1
9
Hardy, Jamar
9
Central Michigan
11.09
+0.1
2
10
Tran, Jason
9
Aquinas
11.13
+0.5
1
11
Jones, Ryan
9
Bethel (IN)
11.46
+0.1
2
12
Hein, Brandon
12
Unattached
11.71
+0.5
1
--
Peacock, Malik
10
Central Michigan
DNF
+0.1
2
--
Brooks, Dillon
9
Central Michigan
SCR
+0.5
1
--
Mesidor, Keith
12
Notre Dame
SCR
+0.1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
21.03
+1.4
3
2
Wells, Lorenzo
9
Central Michigan
21.36
+1.4
3
3
Reese, Tahshon
11
Central Michigan
21.49
+1.4
3
4
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
21.61
+1.4
3
5
Parsons, Ross
12
Michigan State
21.69
+1.4
3
6
Clay, Wally
12
Northwood (MI)
21.72
+1.4
3
7
Holman, Clay
12
Central Michigan
21.78
+1.2
2
8
Freeman, Sam
10
Aquinas
21.90
+1.2
2
9
Mitchell, Curtis
12
Central Michigan
21.91
+1.4
3
10
Williams, Taylor
11
Ohio State
21.96
+1.4
3
11
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
22.37
+1.2
2
12
Tran, Jason
9
Aquinas
22.49
+1.2
2
13
Johnson, Tyler
10
Aquinas
22.86
+1.2
2
14
Brouwer, Joel
11
Calvin
22.95
+1.2
2
15
Swider, Andrew
9
Lansing
23.30
+1.2
1
--
Hein, Brandon
12
Unattached
SCR
+1.2
1
--
Vasilion, Luke
10
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
+1.2
2
--
Thurman, Marquis
9
Davenport
SCR
+1.2
1
--
Whitelow, DeVantre
12
Michigan State
SCR
+1.4
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barton, Miguel
10
Lincoln (MO)
47.44
2
2
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
47.90
2
3
Holman, Clay
12
Central Michigan
48.01
2
4
Valentine, Ethan
9
Calvin
48.06
2
5
O'Brien, Zakry
10
Grand Valley Sta
48.74
2
6
Stanford, Jordan
9
Davenport
49.77
2
7
King, John
9
Northwood (MI)
50.08
2
8
Johnson, Tyler
10
Aquinas
50.24
2
9
Swider, Andrew
9
Lansing
52.09
1
10
Brouwer, Joel
11
Calvin
52.19
1
11
James, Marcus
9
Calvin
52.64
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Jeromia
11
Lincoln (MO)
1:52.10
2
2
Gunneson, Grant
12
Aquinas
1:53.40
2
3
Hoffmeyer, Torben
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:53.86
2
4
Koch, Grant
10
Notre Dame
1:54.19
2
5
Cichon, Adam
10
Aquinas
1:54.75
2
6
coston, kaleb
10
Unattached
1:56.28
1
7
Willet, Thomas
11
Aquinas
1:56.55
2
8
Gatchell, Caleb
10
Hillsdale
1:58.56
2
9
Holmberg, Jared
12
Cornerstone
1:58.63
1
10
Mayes, Kenny
9
Unattached
1:59.22
2
11
Upshur, Evan
10
Lansing
1:59.26
1
12
Sousley, Kyle
9
Aquinas
1:59.68
1
13
Alvarado, Jesus
12
Aquinas
2:00.17
1
14
Vermeulen, Hendrik
9
Calvin
2:00.39
1
15
Redman, Hunter
10
Ferris State
2:00.43
1
16
Vroegh, Kevin
9
Cornerstone
2:01.22
2
17
Millenbach, Cassidy
9
Lansing
2:05.26
1
--
Rietsma, Joel
12
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Hein, Brandon
12
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Logan
12
St Joseph's (IN)
3:49.81
2
2
Sims, Dan
9
Unattached
3:51.71
2
3
Travaglini, Matthew
10
Unattached
3:54.23
2
4
Deja, Matthew
12
Playmakers T.C.
3:54.66
2
5
Middleton, Andrew
10
Saginaw Valley S
3:54.68
2
6
Janikowski, Paul
Windsor ON
3:55.51
2
7
Hartman, Joel
10
Bethel (IN)
3:55.76
2
8
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
3:57.43
2
9
Vermilye, Tony
10
Lansing
4:02.24
1
10
Holowaty, Trevor
9
Ferris State
4:03.69
1
11
Richardson, Kyle
11
Ferris State
4:05.47
1
12
MEITLER, JEFF
11
Calvin
4:06.23
2
13
Van Haitsma, Nathan
10
Calvin
4:08.87
1
14
Merchant, Stephen
10
Lansing
4:12.32
1
15
HABURA, BRET
11
Calvin
4:15.12
1
16
Affholter, William
10
Northwood (MI)
4:16.40
1
17
Esders, Steven
10
Lansing
4:18.78
1
18
O'Connor, Andrew
9
Unattached
4:19.52
2
19
Trieweiler, Greg
10
Lansing
4:42.70
1
20
Wickstrom, Ryan
10
Ferris State
4:44.43
1
--
Rietsma, Joel
12
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Schaap, Jonathan
10
Calvin
SCR
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hrezi, Mo
Hansons-Brooks
14:00.32
1
2
Hays, Justin
10
St Joseph's (IN)
15:13.65
1
3
Yajima, Kousei
10
Grand Valley Sta
15:28.16
1
4
Hohlman, Robert
10
Calvin
15:55.54
1
5
Boelens, Matt
9
Calvin
15:56.70
1
6
Aukerman, Nicholas
10
Calvin
16:05.02
1
7
Henning, Jordan
12
Unattached
16:19.65
1
8
Springer, Clayton
9
Unattached
16:21.12
1
9
POTTS, LANDON
11
Calvin
16:27.33
1
10
Rios, Austin
10
Lansing
16:38.91
1
11
Young, Tim
10
Lansing
16:47.95
1
12
Emineth, Norman
10
Lansing
16:58.79
1
13
Morehead, Marshall
10
Calvin
17:14.51
1
--
Baublitz, Kaleb
10
Lansing
DNF
1
--
Ingle, Gregory
9
Lansing
SCR
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Happe, Nick
Unattached
29:56.86
1
2
Southgate, Joey
10
Saginaw Valley S
32:51.77
1
3
Ingle, Gregory
9
Lansing
35:44.70
1
--
Grady, Martin
12
Notre Dame
DNF
1
--
Kildoo, Jake
12
Notre Dame
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massoels, Patrick
12
St Joseph's (IN)
9:33.47
1
2
Pilmore, Connor
9
Ferris State
9:54.09
1
3
Vanwormer, Kyler
10
Lansing
10:10.30
1
4
Ballman, Wade
9
Lansing
10:18.19
1
5
Holmes, Trevor
10
Lansing
10:18.30
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
13.70
+1.9
1
2
Rippon, Niklas
12
Vfl Sindelfingen
14.15
+1.9
1
3
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.37
+1.9
1
4
Moffo, Shane
9
Central Michigan
14.47
+1.9
1
5
Noeker, Cory
12
Unattached
14.82
+1.9
1
6
Holstege, Erik
12
Calvin
14.86
+1.9
1
7
Taylor, Aaron
9
Central Michigan
15.02
+1.9
1
8
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
15.15
+1.9
1
--
McKinney, Devin
9
Michigan State
SCR
+1.9
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
11
Grand Valley Sta
13.90w
+3.1
1
3
Moffo, Shane
9
Central Michigan
14.36w
+3.1
1
4
McKinney, Devin
9
Michigan State
14.53w
+3.1
1
2
Rippon, Niklas
12
Vfl Sindelfingen
14.57
+1.5
2
5
Hickman, Gary
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.65
+1.5
2
6
Holstege, Erik
12
Calvin
14.74
+1.5
2
7
Noeker, Cory
12
Unattached
14.92
+1.5
2
8
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
14.94
+1.5
2
9
Taylor, Aaron
9
Central Michigan
15.02w
+3.1
1
10
Vandersyde, Kyle
11
Northwood (MI)
15.45w
+3.1
1
--
Bradshaw, Chaz
11
Central Michigan
SCR
+1.5
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burnett, TJ
10
Grand Valley Sta
52.26
1
2
Edwards, Winston
11
Lincoln (MO)
52.42
1
3
Pavliga, Tyler
9
Grand Valley Sta
54.37
1
--
McNamara, Clay
10
Aquinas
SCR
1
--
O'Brien, Zakry
10
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Best
,
Barton
,
Blake
,
Hill
Lincoln (MO)
40.58
1
2
Hardy
,
Wells
,
Mitchell
,
Reese
Central Michigan
40.81
1
3
Evans
,
Sowders
,
Baumgart
,
Grant
Bethel (IN)
41.17
1
4
Melinn
,
Lee
,
Carey
,
Brooks
Davenport
42.81
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Brock
,
Wells
,
Pung
,
Burnett
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saikalis, Chris
10
Grand Valley Sta
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
2
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
17.15m
(56'3)
1
3
Feuerstein, Jay
11
Tiffin
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
4
Bennett, Jake
11
Michigan State
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
5
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
6
Miller, Ross
10
Ferris State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
7
Campau, Shane
9
Unattached
14.23m
(46'8)
1
8
Stankey, Ryan
12
Ferris State
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckner, Casey
9
Michigan Tech
52.33m
(171'8)
1
2
Stack, Matt
Unattached
52.32m
(171'7.75)
1
3
Moon, Mike
10
Grand Valley Sta
51.95m
(170'5.25)
1
4
Dadzie, David
11
Calvin
49.99m
(164'0)
1
5
Lowe, Matt
10
Grand Valley Sta
48.97m
(160'7.75)
1
6
Shamoun, Austin
9
Unattached
46.73m
(153'3.75)
1
7
Kushion, Ted
Unattached
42.46m
(139'3.5)
1
8
Chappell, Trent
12
Grand Valley Sta
42.27m
(138'8)
1
9
Campau, Shane
9
Unattached
42.05m
(137'11.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
12
Nike
74.03m
(242'10.5)
1
2
Klenk, Robert
Unattached
62.07m
(203'7.5)
1
3
Royer, Matt
Unattached
59.20m
(194'2.5)
1
4
Lewis, Eric
12
Detroit Mercy
58.20m
(190'11.25)
1
5
Moon, Mike
10
Grand Valley Sta
57.88m
(189'10.5)
1
6
Smutz, Jacob
11
Valparaiso
55.10m
(180'9.25)
1
7
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Indianapolis
54.99m
(180'4.75)
1
8
Robinson, Ralph
12
Tiffin
54.21m
(177'10.25)
1
9
Donson, Blake
11
Grand Valley Sta
52.69m
(172'10.25)
1
10
Lechner, Jay
11
Grand Valley Sta
51.34m
(168'5.25)
1
11
Myers, Marcus
9
Walsh
50.37m
(165'3)
1
12
Miller, Ross
10
Ferris State
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
13
Satkowiak, Tyler
10
Ferris State
45.65m
(149'9)
1
14
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
15
Campau, Shane
9
Unattached
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
16
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
43.74m
(143'6)
1
17
Fischer, Vincent
11
St Joseph's (IN)
41.23m
(135'3)
1
18
Lowe, Matt
10
Grand Valley Sta
41.00m
(134'6)
1
--
Shamoun, Austin
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dadzie, David
11
Calvin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearon, Michael
12
Aquinas
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Foust, Tanner
12
Bethel (IN)
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Bean, Brandon
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mesidor, Keith
12
Notre Dame
7.25m
(23'9.25)
+1.6
1
2
Robinson, Carrington
10
Unattached
7.19m w
(23'7)
+2.2
1
3
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
7.16m
(23'5.75)
+1.2
1
4
Malliaras, Nicholas
10
Central Michigan
6.95m w
(22'9.5)
+4.1
1
5
Taha, Ali
9
Central Michigan
6.86m w
(22'6)
+2.5
1
6
Smith, Diavonte
11
Central Michigan
6.82m w
(22'4.5)
+2.3
1
7
Arizmendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+2.0
1
8
Eckhoff, Tanin
10
Aquinas
6.29m
(20'7.5)
+1.6
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nesbitt, Samora
10
Grand Valley Sta
14.78m w
(48'5.75)
+2.4
1
2
Cok, Jon
10
Calvin
14.01m
(45'11.5)
+1.4
1
3
Burrell, Jeiel
10
Calvin
13.05m
(42'9.75)
+0.1
1
4
ramirez, ryan
9
Unattached
12.95m
(42'5.75)
+0.6
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canfield, Tim
12
Michigan State
5.11m
(16'9)
1
2
Salisbury, Jaime
11
Michigan State
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Gary, Noah
9
Michigan State
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
4
Vincent, Ryan
10
Central Michigan
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
5
Fisch, Patrick
10
Grand Valley Sta
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
5
Zosso, Justin
10
Valparaiso
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
7
Armstrong, Tony
10
Central Michigan
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
8
Wolters, Lucas
11
Calvin
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
9
Marcus, Nathan
10
Calvin
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
10
Vos, Drew
11
Bethel (IN)
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
11
Kitson, Cameron
9
Bethel (IN)
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
12
Wilson, Assad
9
Aquinas
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
11.91
+1.9
1
2
Hill, Janae
11
Michigan State
12.05
+1.9
1
3
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
12.08
+1.9
1
4
Goodson, Markala
12
Central Michigan
12.43
+1.9
1
--
Williams, TeJuanna
12
Michigan State
SCR
+1.9
1
--
Davis, Tina
11
Central Michigan
SCR
+1.9
1
--
Heston, Erika
12
Aquinas
SCR
+1.9
1
--
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
+1.9
1
--
Hamilton, Diamond
12
Central Michigan
SCR
+1.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
11.75w
+3.7
2
2
Williams, TeJuanna
12
Michigan State
11.76w
+2.6
1
4
Hamilton, Diamond
12
Central Michigan
11.83w
+3.7
2
5
Hill, Janae
11
Michigan State
11.88w
+2.6
1
6
Davis, Tina
11
Central Michigan
11.92w
+2.6
1
3
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
11.99w
+2.1
3
7
James, Avadon
11
Northern Michiga
12.05w
+2.1
3
8
Heston, Erika
12
Aquinas
12.27w
+2.1
3
9
Goodson, Markala
12
Central Michigan
12.30w
+3.7
2
10
Kolnitys, Dana
12
Aquinas
12.40w
+3.7
2
11
Terry, Dejanae
11
Central Michigan
12.41w
+3.7
2
12
Alexander, Janae
9
Central Michigan
12.46w
+2.1
3
13
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
12.47w
+2.1
3
14
Byl, Arielle
11
Bethel (IN)
12.55w
+3.7
2
15
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
12.60w
+2.6
1
16
Edwards, Chantel
10
Central Michigan
12.76w
+3.7
2
17
Roth, Hannah
9
Bethel (IN)
12.90w
+2.6
1
18
Wagemans, Denise
9
Davenport
12.95w
+2.6
1
19
Clark, Johnell
9
Lansing
13.64w
+2.1
3
--
Rice, Micaila
11
Aquinas
SCRw
+2.1
3
--
Truss, Courtney
9
Aquinas
SCRw
+2.6
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westney, Jellisa
12
Michigan State
23.44
+0.9
2
2
Evans, Alicia
12
Michigan State
23.46
+0.9
2
3
Baxter, Ravyn
12
Central Michigan
23.97
+0.9
2
4
Williams, TeJuanna
12
Michigan State
24.18
+0.9
2
5
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
24.26
+0.9
2
6
Davis, Tina
11
Central Michigan
24.60
+0.7
1
7
Bartoszewicz, Allison
9
Notre Dame
24.97
+0.9
2
8
Mielke, Lexi
11
Central Michigan
25.94
+0.7
1
9
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
26.08
+0.7
1
10
VanderMeulen, Anita
9
Calvin
26.69
+0.7
1
11
Clark, Johnell
9
Lansing
28.13
+0.7
1
--
Hamilton, Diamond
12
Central Michigan
SCR
+0.9
2
--
Alexander, Janae
9
Central Michigan
SCR
+0.7
1
--
Henniger, Kaitlyn
11
Aquinas
SCR
+0.7
1
--
Banister, Brittney
12
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
+0.9
2
--
Ritter, Angela
9
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
+0.9
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, LaTisha
12
Indianapolis
55.66
1
2
Veneklase, Alli
12
Davenport
56.97
1
3
Terry, Brittany
11
Grand Valley Sta
58.04
1
4
Mielke, Lexi
11
Central Michigan
58.24
1
5
Henniger, Kaitlyn
11
Aquinas
59.55
1
6
Smith, Aurora
9
Lansing
1:05.58
1
--
Bischoff, Sandra
10
Unattached
SCR
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Samantha
12
Ferris State
2:11.37
2
2
Sigafoose, Adri
9
Aquinas
2:12.25
2
3
Stepanski, Paige
10
Saginaw Valley S
2:15.74
2
4
Boss, Caroline
9
Calvin
2:16.19
2
5
Rienstra, Mia
12
Calvin
2:17.41
2
6
Anderson, Sydney
10
Aquinas
2:17.72
2
7
Reist, Joy
9
Cornerstone
2:20.62
2
8
Rabe, Ally
9
Cornerstone
2:25.23
1
9
Paganelli, Crysta
11
Aquinas
2:25.82
2
10
Minto, Cara
10
Aquinas
2:30.34
1
11
Bischoff, Sandra
10
Unattached
2:34.12
1
--
Walters, Rachel
9
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Garza, Andrea
9
Lansing
SCR
1
--
Peregrine, Molly
9
Aquinas
SCR
1
--
McCormick, Natalie
10
Saint Leo
SCR
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oosterhouse, Julie
12
Cornerstone
4:32.95
1
2
Johnson, Brittany
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:34.36
1
3
Ovokaitys, Breeann
12
Ferris State
4:37.24
1
4
Bendewald, Rachel
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:37.70
1
5
Negassi, Frehiwet
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:43.09
1
6
Kerst, Amy
12
Hillsdale
4:51.48
1
7
Kraft, Kayla
9
Lansing
4:56.88
1
8
Babcock, Kelly
9
Lansing
4:57.32
1
9
Dible, Allison
10
Lansing
5:03.26
1
10
McDonald, Racheal
10
Ferris State
5:09.65
1
11
Bumann, Lydia
9
Lansing
5:12.77
1
12
Johnson, Madeline
10
Lansing
5:19.97
1
13
Magness, Krista
9
Lansing
5:21.00
1
--
Walters, Rachel
9
Unattached
DNF
1
--
McCormick, Natalie
10
Saint Leo
SCR
1
--
Bischoff, Sandra
10
Unattached
SCR
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chester, Jordan
12
Unattached
16:52.82
1
2
Miller, Dani
Hansons-Brooks
16:55.72
1
3
Fondren, Chantelle
11
Saginaw Valley S
18:02.25
1
4
Short, Emily
12
Unattached
18:11.02
1
5
Humphrey, Samantha
10
Ferris State
18:20.40
1
6
Perry, Natalie
10
Unattached
18:47.50
1
7
Dorr, Allison
9
Unattached
19:05.00
1
8
Meinecke, Darby
9
Unattached
20:05.20
1
9
Labioda, Gabi
10
Lansing
20:44.18
1
--
Creutz, Amy
11
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
1
--
Janecke, Jessica
12
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Adams, Dominique
9
Unattached
SCR
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strang, Andie
12
St Joseph's (IN)
11:34.05
1
--
Penning, Kimby
12
Calvin
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
13.43
+1.3
1
2
Rose, Lauren
12
Michigan State
13.89
+1.3
1
3
DeSira, Tori
9
Aquinas
14.15
+1.3
1
4
Heston, Erika
12
Aquinas
14.37
+1.3
1
5
Wiggins, Tiara
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.45
+1.3
1
6
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
14.51
+1.3
1
7
Mattson, McKenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.87
+1.3
1
8
Dyksen, Jenna
9
Calvin
15.21
+1.3
1
--
Nirva, Samantha
12
St Joseph's (IN)
SCR
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
13.48w
+2.3
1
2
Nirva, Samantha
12
St Joseph's (IN)
13.79w
+2.4
2
3
Rose, Lauren
12
Michigan State
13.80w
+2.4
2
4
DeSira, Tori
9
Aquinas
14.08w
+2.3
1
5
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
14.10w
+2.3
1
6
Heston, Erika
12
Aquinas
14.35w
+2.4
2
7
Wiggins, Tiara
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.53w
+2.4
2
8
Mattson, McKenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.02w
+2.3
1
9
Dyksen, Jenna
9
Calvin
15.02w
+2.3
1
10
Walton, Kyla
9
Central Michigan
15.62w
+2.3
1
11
Orr, Catarina
12
Heidelberg
15.75w
+2.4
2
12
Stark, Holly
9
Central Michigan
15.88w
+2.4
2
13
Szuminski, Wendy
9
Central Michigan
16.27w
+2.3
1
14
Studer, Alexsis
10
Central Michigan
16.29w
+2.4
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luba, Breanna
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:00.40
1
2
Hicks, Kylie
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.58
1
3
DeSira, Tori
9
Aquinas
1:02.09
1
4
O'Connell, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:03.29
1
5
Tuinenga, Kelley
12
Calvin
1:04.09
2
6
Verkaik, Breanna
12
Calvin
1:04.74
1
7
Verkaik, Kally
11
Calvin
1:05.20
2
8
Meier, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:05.70
1
9
Orr, Catarina
12
Heidelberg
1:05.75
1
10
McGahan, Marissa
9
Calvin
1:08.19
2
11
Arnouts, Madison
9
Northwood (MI)
1:08.35
1
--
Homfeld, Tara
11
Davenport
SCR
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Ritter
,
Lewis
,
Banister
Grand Valley Sta
45.77
1
2
Terry
,
Hamilton
,
Davis
,
Goodson
Central Michigan
45.91
1
3
Truss
,
Kolnitys
,
Ingersol
,
Rice
Aquinas
47.33
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Veneklas
,
Homfeld
,
Jungerst
,
Ebels
Davenport
SCR
1
--
Duncan
,
Banister
,
Luba
,
Ritter
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Boss
,
Rienstra
,
Verkaik
,
Sybesma
Calvin
SCR
1
--
Dyksen
,
Tuinenga
,
Verkaik
,
McGahan
Calvin
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Emerald
12
Unattached
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
2
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
3
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
13.26m
(43'6)
1
4
Avery, Dajsha
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.06m
(42'10)
1
5
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
6
Bohn, Lauren
9
Wayne St.
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
--
Pajot, Stephanie
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Boyden, Mary
10
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhuravleva, Tatiana
Unattached
55.93m
(183'5.75)
1
2
Lockhart, Sam
Unattached
55.78m
(183'0)
1
3
Stancle, Ayanna
12
Aquinas
48.42m
(158'10.25)
1
4
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Indianapolis
46.31m
(151'11)
1
5
Joiner, Emerald
12
Unattached
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
6
Russell, Haley
12
Cornerstone
44.41m
(145'8.25)
1
7
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
44.37m
(145'6.75)
1
8
McQuay, Martina
9
Indianapolis
43.85m
(143'10.25)
1
9
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
43.73m
(143'5.5)
1
10
Perry, Hunter
11
Northwood (MI)
42.77m
(140'3.75)
1
11
Hill, Kaylyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
12
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
13
Meyer, Morgan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
40.36m
(132'4.75)
1
14
Avery, Dajsha
9
Grand Valley Sta
39.96m
(131'1)
1
15
Linville, Jenae
10
Grand Valley Sta
39.93m
(131'0)
1
16
Holyfield, Gabby
9
Cornerstone
39.21m
(128'7.5)
1
17
Montgomery, Shannon
11
Walsh
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
18
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
19
Greahling, Lindsay
9
Ferris State
34.41m
(112'10.5)
1
20
Porter, Dallas
9
Wayne St.
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herriman, Elizabeth
10
Wayne St.
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
2
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
38.83m
(127'4.5)
1
3
Pereira, Giulianne
11
Tiffin
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
4
Platt, Jordyn
12
Calvin
34.58m
(113'5.25)
1
5
Szuminski, Wendy
9
Central Michigan
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
6
Stadnikia, Haley
11
Calvin
29.47m
(96'8)
1
7
Weis, Carissa
10
Calvin
28.44m
(93'3.5)
1
8
Walton, Kyla
9
Central Michigan
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
9
Koch, Kayla
11
Unattached
26.51m
(86'11.5)
1
10
Saikalis, Samantha
9
Grand Valley Sta
25.46m
(83'6.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Igaune, Laura
Unattached
64.24m
(210'9)
1
2
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
58.34m
(191'4.75)
1
3
Schroeder, Laura
11
Grand Valley Sta
57.86m
(189'9.75)
1
4
Newell, Dana
10
Hillsdale
53.81m
(176'6.5)
1
5
Perry, Erika
11
Wayne St.
53.27m
(174'9)
1
6
Williams, Taylor
12
Ohio State
52.31m
(171'7.25)
1
7
Hull, Kyra
9
Unattached
50.79m
(166'7.5)
1
8
Joiner, Emerald
12
Unattached
48.97m
(160'7.75)
1
9
Bohn, Lauren
9
Wayne St.
48.60m
(159'5.25)
1
10
Pajot, Stephanie
9
Unattached
46.27m
(151'9.5)
1
11
Douglas, Javean
11
Tiffin
45.90m
(150'7)
1
12
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
45.09m
(147'11)
1
13
Hill, Kaylyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
14
Raasio, Briana
12
Ferris State
42.98m
(141'0)
1
15
Mead, Stacie
11
Calvin
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
--
Long, Rachel
10
Ferris State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Linville, Jenae
10
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szuminski, Wendy
9
Central Michigan
1.63m
(5'4)
1
1
Weaver, Alisha
12
Grand Valley Sta
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Schumacher, Addie
9
Central Michigan
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Mills, Kathryn
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Sybesma, Amy
12
Calvin
1.63m
(5'4)
1
--
Walton, Kyla
9
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Saikalis, Samantha
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Talbott, Sarah
11
Grand Valley Sta
6.12m w
(20'0.75)
+3.1
1
2
Duncan, Alexis
9
Grand Valley Sta
5.78m w
(18'11.5)
+2.1
1
3
Meadows, Elaina
11
Northwood (MI)
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+2.4
1
3
Lewis, Michaela
12
Grand Valley Sta
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+1.8
1
5
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+1.4
1
6
Pitts, Taylor
10
Aquinas
5.06m
(16'7)
+1.2
1
7
Bischoff, Sandra
10
Unattached
4.66m
(15'3.25)
+2.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dyksen, Jenna
9
Calvin
11.30m
(37'0.75)
+0.9
1
2
Ayoola, Ayooluwa
11
Calvin
10.94m
(35'10.5)
+1.6
1
3
Weis, Carissa
10
Calvin
10.48m
(34'4.5)
+0.5
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hixson, Kristen
Unattached
4.42m
(14'6)
1
2
Saxer, Mary
New York Athlet
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3
Roberts, Jamie
11
Grand Valley Sta
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
4
Chorny, Lauren
11
Michigan State
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
5
Birkmeier, Sarah
12
Michigan State
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
6
Kitz, Alexandra
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
10
Wieber, Kirstie
11
Western Michigan
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
11
Polcari, Kayla
12
Notre Dame
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
12
Wieber, McKenzie
9
Central Michigan
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
12
Petty, Rebekah
9
Central Michigan
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
7
Powell, Kassie
12
Michigan State
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
8
Spreng, Rachel
9
Aquinas
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
9
Sailar, Hannah
10
Michigan State
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
14
Bice, Whitney
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
15
Conter, Micaela
11
Central Michigan
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
16
Lawcock, Michaila
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
17
Whitford, Alexandra
9
Hillsdale
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
18
Schoen, Skylar
10
Grand Valley Sta
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
19
Hayhurst, Sarah
9
Centre
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
19
Peters, Sarah
11
Valparaiso
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
19
Engstrom, Reagan
10
Western Michigan
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
22
Zimmerly, Jeslyn
11
Bethel (IN)
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
23
Poli, Erika
11
Michigan Tech
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
24
Shoop, AmyGrace
9
Aquinas
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
--
Drouillard, Erin
9
Aquinas
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Alexis
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Grace, Whitney
11
Bethel (IN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Tepper, Taylor
11
Bethel (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#gvsu
#last-chance
More news
2015 Results - Hillsdale Outdoor Classic
2015 Results - GLIAC Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Grand Valley State Outdoor 2nd To Last Chance
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mishawaka, Indiana
,
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
11
2021
7
5
2016
12
2015
42
2014
18
2013
29
2012
5
21
2011
21
8
2010
23
5
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#gvsu
#last-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!