RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
you RUN the place
1 Campus Dr, Allendale, Michigan, 49401-9403, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kelcie Severson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Early Bird
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Nov 30th 2012, 11:26pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Laker Early Bird
- Nov 30, 2012
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
2nasty4u
Aquinas
Bethel (IN)
Cornerstone
Ferris State
Grand Valley State
Indiana Tech
Lake Superior State
Lewis
Loyola-Chicago
Mid-Michigan Track Club
Northwestern (IL)
Northwood (MI)
Saginaw Valley State
Spring Arbor
Swag Racing
Team S.A.
Unattached
Wayne St.
White Collar
Winona State
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Parkside
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Xavier
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
2
Broaden, John
9
Indiana Tech
06.99
nwi
1
3
Paige, Dontaey
11
Indiana Tech
07.02
nwi
1
4
Monroe, Ben
12
Lake Superior St
07.03
nwi
1
5
Strup, Chris
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.06
nwi
1
6
Wetzel, Mike
11
Loyola-Chicago
07.07
nwi
1
7
Blandon, Lamarr
11
Lewis
07.10
nwi
1
8
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
07.11
nwi
2
8
VanEnk, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.11
nwi
1
10
Parminter, Ryan
10
Aquinas
07.12
nwi
1
11
Carroll, Derrius
12
Indiana Tech
07.15
nwi
2
12
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.18
nwi
2
13
Knaperek, James
Unattached
07.19
nwi
2
14
Makinen, Ryan
9
Aquinas
07.20
nwi
2
15
Lintz, Isaiah
9
Indiana Tech
07.21
nwi
2
16
Stroner, Brad
12
Unattached
07.25
nwi
2
--
Romero, Alvaro
9
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
2
--
Marlow, Darryl
11
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Xavier
Unattached
06.97
nwi
2
2
Monroe, Ben
12
Lake Superior St
06.98
nwi
2
3
Paige, Dontaey
11
Indiana Tech
07.01
nwi
1
4
Broaden, John
9
Indiana Tech
07.03
nwi
4
5
Strup, Chris
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.04
nwi
1
6
VanEnk, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.09
nwi
6
6
Parminter, Ryan
10
Aquinas
07.09
nwi
3
8
Wetzel, Mike
11
Loyola-Chicago
07.11
nwi
2
9
Blandon, Lamarr
11
Lewis
07.12
nwi
6
10
Marlow, Darryl
11
Indiana Tech
07.13
nwi
5
11
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
07.15
nwi
4
12
Romero, Alvaro
9
Aquinas
07.18
nwi
3
12
Lintz, Isaiah
9
Indiana Tech
07.18
nwi
6
14
Makinen, Ryan
9
Aquinas
07.19
nwi
1
15
Carroll, Derrius
12
Indiana Tech
07.20
nwi
5
16
Knaperek, James
Unattached
07.21
nwi
5
17
Stroner, Brad
12
Unattached
07.21
nwi
4
18
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.23
nwi
6
19
Thomas, Caprice
9
Unattached
07.25
nwi
4
19
Abbott, Bay
11
Loyola-Chicago
07.25
nwi
2
21
Palmer, Austin
11
Aquinas
07.26
nwi
3
22
Mcnabb, Joseph
10
Indiana Tech
07.28
nwi
6
23
Morales, Igor
12
Indiana Tech
07.29
nwi
2
24
Askew II, William
Unattached
07.30
nwi
5
25
Lengsfeld, Peter
10
Lewis
07.30
nwi
5
26
Adams, Mike
10
Indiana Tech
07.30
nwi
6
26
Lindley, Jacob
10
Indiana Tech
07.30
nwi
4
26
Robinson, Jeremy
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
07.30
nwi
1
29
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
07.33
nwi
5
30
Harris, Lonzo
12
Unattached
07.33
nwi
5
31
McMahan, Jonathan
11
Indiana Tech
07.33
nwi
1
32
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
07.34
nwi
3
33
Johnson, Kyle
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.35
nwi
1
34
Potts, Keagan
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.37
nwi
5
35
Parnell, Jason
10
Aquinas
07.37
nwi
1
36
Massie, Brock
11
Lewis
07.38
nwi
5
37
Reed, Eric
9
Aquinas
07.38
nwi
4
37
Douglas, Jeff
9
Indiana Tech
07.38
nwi
1
39
Greco, Michael
11
Lewis
07.45
nwi
1
40
Haught, Dan
12
Indiana Tech
07.53
nwi
6
41
Troupe, Jeremy
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
07.57
nwi
4
42
Slomski, Joe
11
Aquinas
07.60
nwi
2
42
Farley, Brad
12
Aquinas
07.60
nwi
4
44
Mockovak, Michael
12
Unattached
07.73
nwi
6
45
Williams, TJ
9
Indiana Tech
07.76
nwi
3
46
Washington, Colby
11
Indiana Tech
07.77
nwi
6
47
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
3
48
Butler, Staruan
9
Indiana Tech
07.86
nwi
4
49
Fineout, Aryton
9
Indiana Tech
08.09
nwi
3
--
Bonds, Mark
10
Lewis
DQ
nwi
3
--
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
SCR
nwi
2
--
Bordeaux, Ray
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broaden, John
9
Indiana Tech
21.81
nwi
1
2
Paige, Dontaey
11
Indiana Tech
22.15
nwi
1
3
Strup, Chris
9
Loyola-Chicago
22.17
nwi
1
4
Ruth, D'Quan
10
Indiana Tech
22.28
nwi
2
5
Stroner, Brad
12
Unattached
22.41
nwi
1
6
Army, David
12
Indiana Tech
22.48
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Caprice
9
Unattached
22.68
nwi
3
8
Blandon, Lamarr
11
Lewis
22.75
nwi
2
9
Askew II, William
Unattached
22.81
nwi
4
10
Mcnabb, Joseph
10
Indiana Tech
22.93
nwi
5
11
Robinson, Jeremy
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
22.94
nwi
3
12
Dorenkamper, Kevin
10
Lewis
22.96
nwi
5
13
Edwards III, Harris
9
Indiana Tech
23.02
nwi
2
14
Lengsfeld, Peter
10
Lewis
23.17
nwi
4
15
Lyons, Tom
11
Unattached
23.24
nwi
6
16
Harris, Lonzo
12
Unattached
23.25
nwi
4
17
Carroll, Derrius
12
Indiana Tech
23.33
nwi
4
18
Douglas, Jeff
9
Indiana Tech
23.35
nwi
3
19
Lindley, Jacob
10
Indiana Tech
23.40
nwi
4
20
Adams, Mike
10
Indiana Tech
23.43
nwi
4
21
Thornton, Derek
9
Unattached
23.57
nwi
5
22
Syrek, Austin
9
Unattached
23.72
nwi
7
23
Bonds, Mark
10
Lewis
23.88
nwi
3
24
Greco, Michael
11
Lewis
24.17
nwi
5
25
Haught, Dan
12
Indiana Tech
24.18
nwi
6
26
Steward, Jesse
10
Lewis
24.36
nwi
3
27
Butler, Staruan
9
Indiana Tech
24.48
nwi
5
28
risner, casey
9
Unattached
24.69
nwi
6
28
Medina, Sergio
9
Lewis
24.69
nwi
7
30
Mockovak, Michael
12
Unattached
25.14
nwi
6
31
Patterson, Justin
12
Lewis
25.31
nwi
6
--
Goodman, Chris
10
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
5
--
Garner, Kyle
10
Unattached
SCR
nwi
7
--
Wheatley, Parker
9
Mid-Michigan Tra
SCR
nwi
7
--
Holstege, Erik
Unattached
SCR
nwi
6
--
Ward, Brandon
9
Unattached
SCR
nwi
7
--
Bomer, Alex
10
Lewis
SCR
nwi
7
--
Barnes, Austen
11
Unattached
SCR
nwi
2
--
Monroe, Ben
12
Lake Superior St
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wetzel, Mike
11
Loyola-Chicago
34.35
1
2
Hammersmith, Nathaniel
11
Grand Valley Sta
34.62
1
3
Abbott, Bay
11
Loyola-Chicago
35.33
1
4
Parnell, Jason
10
Aquinas
35.45
2
5
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
35.69
1
6
Johnson, Kyle
9
Loyola-Chicago
35.90
2
7
VanEnk, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
36.69
1
8
Teitsma, Chris
11
Grand Valley Sta
36.82
1
9
Reed, Eric
9
Aquinas
36.91
2
10
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
37.09
3
11
Slomski, Joe
11
Aquinas
37.15
4
12
Wheatley, Parker
9
Mid-Michigan Tra
37.17
4
13
Shearon, Michael
10
Aquinas
37.87
4
14
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
38.14
3
15
Troupe, Jeremy
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
38.38
3
16
Helminiak, Ryan
12
Aquinas
38.53
4
17
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
38.67
3
18
Mockovak, Michael
12
Unattached
39.15
3
19
Wenderski, Joe
9
Aquinas
39.26
4
20
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
39.65
3
--
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
SCR
2
--
Schwartz, Jesse
10
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
--
Bordeaux, Ray
10
Aquinas
SCR
2
--
Makinen, Ryan
9
Aquinas
SCR
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Person, Dareyus
9
Indiana Tech
49.38
1
2
Reynard, Brandon
12
Indiana Tech
49.44
1
3
Barnes, Austen
11
Unattached
50.41
1
4
Armstrong, Justin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
50.57
2
5
Wrege, Coleson
10
Lake Superior St
51.00
2
6
Goodman, Chris
10
Indiana Tech
51.02
1
7
Zolman, Alex
9
Indiana Tech
51.05
1
8
Lytwynec, Riley
11
Lake Superior St
51.64
2
9
Milner, Eric
11
Indiana Tech
51.68
2
10
Murphy, Brian
11
Ferris State
51.69
2
11
Bailey, Brendan
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
51.83
3
12
Syrek, Austin
9
Unattached
52.02
3
13
Amado, Joe
Unattached
52.08
3
14
risner, casey
9
Unattached
52.65
3
15
Leu, Creig
9
Indiana Tech
52.77
3
16
Lyons, Tom
11
Unattached
52.86
4
17
Joseph, Ryan
Unattached
54.23
2
18
ROBINSON, NATE
9
Northwestern (IL
54.41
4
19
Drummer, Jacob
9
Indiana Tech
55.07
4
20
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
58.26
4
--
Wheatley, Parker
9
Mid-Michigan Tra
SCR
4
--
Bomer, Alex
10
Lewis
SCR
3
--
Garner, Kyle
10
Unattached
SCR
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Declan
12
Loyola-Chicago
1:17.14
1
2
Mazanke, Jake
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:19.01
1
3
Brady, Ned
12
Loyola-Chicago
1:19.92
1
4
Van Portfliet, Ryan
10
Loyola-Chicago
1:20.07
1
5
Radionoff, Nick
10
Indiana Tech
1:21.36
1
6
Lehman, Christian
10
Loyola-Chicago
1:22.24
1
7
Mohamed, Mohamed
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:22.34
1
8
Spangler, Seth
11
Indiana Tech
1:22.72
1
9
Pung, Daniel
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:22.78
1
10
Marcinkowski, Nick
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:23.60
1
11
Hoffman, Logan
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:23.91
1
12
Marshall, Deshawn
9
Indiana Tech
1:24.66
1
13
Stamps, Corey
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:24.72
1
14
Cheatham, David
11
Unattached
1:24.98
1
15
Kolanko, John
12
Lewis
1:25.25
1
16
Perez, Kevin
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:25.36
1
17
Smillie, Lukas
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:25.53
1
18
Beutler, Kyle
12
Bethel (IN)
1:25.98
1
19
Sipe, Tim
11
Bethel (IN)
1:26.18
1
20
Lockhart, Eddie
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:26.35
1
21
Denman, Ross
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:26.55
1
22
Hooks, Aaron
9
Indiana Tech
1:26.94
1
23
Reiber, Zach
9
Indiana Tech
1:27.32
1
24
Davis, Joel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:28.24
1
25
O'Brien, Zakry
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:28.47
1
26
Young, Michael
9
Unattached
1:29.09
1
27
Griffin, Kelso
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:32.79
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Ethan
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:29.42
1
2
Wharry, Nicholas
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:32.06
1
3
Wilk, Jeremy
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:32.30
1
4
Adair, Matt
9
Indiana Tech
2:32.70
1
5
Rivard, Dylan
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
2:34.17
1
6
Wagner, Sean
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
2:34.66
1
7
McKeiver, Jimmy
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:34.85
1
8
Bourdon, Zach
12
Cornerstone
2:36.89
1
9
Johnson, Zack
9
Indiana Tech
2:38.20
1
10
Phillips, Eric
12
Grand Valley Sta
2:38.84
1
11
ROBINSON, NATE
9
Northwestern (IL
2:38.93
1
12
Adkins, Andre
11
Indiana Tech
2:51.02
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filipek, Tony
12
Swag Racing
4:11.63
1
2
Jemilo, Matt
9
Lewis
4:14.10
1
3
Rono, Enock
9
Northwood (MI)
4:18.49
1
4
Mazza, Allesandro
11
Lewis
4:29.02
1
5
Webb, Steven
9
Lake Superior St
4:30.45
1
6
Mikkelson, Jimmy
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
4:33.24
1
7
WOLFENZON, NOAH
9
Northwestern (IL
4:35.25
1
8
Walker, Allen
9
Lewis
4:35.70
1
9
Rouwhorst, Matt
9
Indiana Tech
4:36.82
1
10
Kellogg, Chris
9
Lewis
4:43.13
1
--
Grecu, Brian
11
Northwood (MI)
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fenske, Andrew
11
Loyola-Chicago
8:53.57
1
2
Mueller, Drew
9
Indiana Tech
9:22.61
1
--
Mazza, Allesandro
11
Lewis
SCR
1
--
Gamon, Angel
9
2nasty4u
SCR
1
--
Docherty, Danny
12
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
1
--
Knapik, Andrew
10
Lewis
SCR
1
--
Walker, Allen
9
Lewis
SCR
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chute, Ryan
12
Ferris State
14:34.62
1
2
Hrinda, Stephen
White Collar
14:37.78
1
3
Horvat, Chris
Unattached
14:44.66
1
4
Isaacson, Jake
12
Grand Valley Sta
14:51.12
1
5
Graves, Joe
11
Grand Valley Sta
14:51.59
1
6
Fuelling, Stephen
12
Grand Valley Sta
14:53.87
1
7
Showerman, Brent
Unattached
14:55.64
1
8
Peterson, Alan
10
Grand Valley Sta
14:57.32
1
9
Moskalewski, Josh
11
Grand Valley Sta
15:00.13
1
10
Silversmith, David
11
Ferris State
15:04.60
1
11
Mabe, Travis
12
Cornerstone
15:06.19
1
12
Burelle, Joey
12
Saginaw Valley S
15:06.56
1
13
Lewandowski, Evan
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
15:09.50
1
14
Wetters, Jon
12
Saginaw Valley S
15:12.84
1
15
Elmi, Ahmed
9
Grand Valley Sta
15:15.84
1
16
Escareno, Jesus
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
15:25.37
1
17
Risch, Cody
12
Cornerstone
15:27.92
1
18
Deuling, Ben
9
Lake Superior St
15:28.51
1
19
Bernal, Rigoberto
12
Lewis
15:30.55
1
20
Hedman, Ron
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
15:32.97
1
21
Yajima, Kousei
10
Grand Valley Sta
15:33.82
1
22
Heath, Taylor
11
Lake Superior St
15:38.38
1
23
Campbell, Thomas
12
Lewis
15:40.22
1
24
Noble, Tyler
12
Saginaw Valley S
15:51.59
1
25
Vardy, Sean
12
Lake Superior St
15:57.11
1
26
KELLY, GRIFFIN
12
Northwestern (IL
15:58.26
1
27
McPherson, Mike
NA
Lake Superior St
15:58.69
1
28
Birkeland, Adam
9
Lake Superior St
16:04.83
1
29
Pfeiffer, Andrew
10
Northwestern (IL
16:11.43
1
30
JOHNSON, MICHAEL
9
Northwestern (IL
16:12.21
1
31
DeKorne, Max
12
Unattached
16:19.68
1
32
Wall, Tanner
9
Indiana Tech
16:31.10
1
33
Sigmund, Jeff
Team S.A.
16:42.31
1
--
Gibbons, Mike
12
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Silva, Anthony
9
Lake Superior St
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
2
Ray, David
12
Saginaw Valley S
08.09
nwi
1
3
Balczak, Justin
10
Lake Superior St
08.24
nwi
1
4
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.25
nwi
1
5
Boyden, D'Omar
10
Saginaw Valley S
08.27
nwi
1
6
Knaperek, James
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
7
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.36
nwi
1
8
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
08.48
nwi
1
9
Dorenkamper, Kevin
10
Lewis
08.52
nwi
1
10
Butler, Staruan
9
Indiana Tech
08.75
nwi
2
11
Miller, Nate
Unattached
08.89
nwi
2
12
Ruth, D'Quan
10
Indiana Tech
08.91
nwi
2
13
Adkins, Andre
11
Indiana Tech
08.99
nwi
2
14
Farley, Brad
12
Aquinas
09.27
nwi
2
15
Leu, Creig
9
Indiana Tech
09.99
nwi
2
--
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
DQ
nwi
2
--
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
DQ
nwi
2
--
Amado, Joe
Unattached
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ray, David
12
Saginaw Valley S
08.19
nwi
3
2
Powell, Renaldo
4
Unattached
08.21
nwi
2
3
Knaperek, James
Unattached
08.27
nwi
2
4
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.31
nwi
1
5
Balczak, Justin
10
Lake Superior St
08.34
nwi
3
6
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
08.37
nwi
1
7
Cranford, Will
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.38
nwi
1
8
Boyden, D'Omar
10
Saginaw Valley S
08.39
nwi
4
9
Dorenkamper, Kevin
10
Lewis
08.60
nwi
2
10
Leu, Creig
9
Indiana Tech
08.65
nwi
4
11
Amado, Joe
Unattached
08.68
nwi
2
12
Ruth, D'Quan
10
Indiana Tech
08.73
nwi
1
13
Miller, Nate
Unattached
08.75
nwi
3
14
Butler, Staruan
9
Indiana Tech
08.82
nwi
1
15
Adkins, Andre
11
Indiana Tech
08.89
nwi
1
16
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
08.91
nwi
4
17
Farley, Brad
12
Aquinas
08.94
nwi
3
18
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
09.00
nwi
3
19
Holstege, Erik
Unattached
09.10
nwi
2
20
Ward, Brandon
9
Unattached
09.14
nwi
2
21
Schweiger, Kaleb
11
Lake Superior St
09.29
nwi
4
22
Milner, Eric
11
Indiana Tech
09.44
nwi
4
23
Braman, Jeremy
11
Lake Superior St
09.45
nwi
1
24
McMahan, Jonathan
11
Indiana Tech
09.49
nwi
4
25
Lytwynec, Riley
11
Lake Superior St
09.59
nwi
4
26
Drummer, Jacob
9
Indiana Tech
10.34
nwi
4
27
Garner, Kyle
10
Unattached
11.44
nwi
2
--
Hooks, Aaron
9
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
3
--
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
SCR
nwi
3
--
Harkness, Jared
10
Lewis
SCR
nwi
1
--
Lentz, Dan
10
Lewis
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wetzel
,
Abbott
,
Mazanke
,
Murray
Loyola-Chicago
3:13.30
1
2
Person
,
Rose
,
Edwards
,
Ruth
Indiana Tech
3:16.62
1
3
Hammersm
,
Pung
,
Mohamed
,
Hoffman
Grand Valley Sta
3:17.39
1
4
Strup
,
Lehman
,
Van Port
,
Brady
Loyola-Chicago
3:21.82
1
5
Marshall
,
Radionof
,
Zolman
,
Johnson
Indiana Tech
3:24.10
1
6
Bailey
,
Rivard
,
Robinson
,
Denman
Wisconsin-Parksi
3:24.78
2
7
Wells
,
Marcinko
,
Smillie
,
Griffin
Grand Valley Sta
3:27.73
2
8
Adair
,
Goodman
,
Milner
,
Hooks
Indiana Tech
3:28.48
2
9
Barnes
,
McKeiver
,
Wilk
,
Phillips
Grand Valley Sta
3:30.05
2
10
Davis
,
Wagner
,
Armstron
,
Lockhart
Wisconsin-Parksi
3:31.32
3
--
Johnson
,
Perez
,
Potts
,
Fenske
Loyola-Chicago
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Kolanko
,
Dorenkam
,
Lengsfel
,
Blandon
Lewis
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Indiana Tech
SCR
1
--
Bomer
,
Patterso
,
Harkness
,
Greco
Lewis
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnas, Scott
Unattached
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Donson, Blake
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
3
Baker, Aaron
12
Indiana Tech
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
4
Saikalis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.81m
(48'7)
1
5
Dieck, Justin
9
Lake Superior St
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
6
Riedel, Hans
12
Lake Superior St
14.28m
(46'10)
1
7
Weidenhamer, Clay
9
Aquinas
13.67m
(44'10)
1
8
Diarrassouba, Ninlo
10
Indiana Tech
13.62m
(44'8)
1
9
Wright, Trevor
9
Indiana Tech
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
10
Moon, Mike
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
11
Barr, Adam
9
Lewis
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
12
Hammell-Nelson, John
9
Lake Superior St
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
13
Colbert, Tim
9
Indiana Tech
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
14
Allman, Ryan
9
Indiana Tech
12.98m
(42'7)
1
15
Halabicky, Nick
9
Saginaw Valley S
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
16
Blanquel, Mario
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
17
Hicks, Andrew
9
Lake Superior St
11.89m
(39'0)
1
18
Olsen, Connor
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donson, Blake
9
Grand Valley Sta
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
2
Yovanic, Paul
11
Loyola-Chicago
17.98m
(58'11.75)
1
3
Dekam, Nathan
11
Grand Valley Sta
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
4
Baker, Aaron
12
Indiana Tech
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
5
VanKampen, Lee
10
Grand Valley Sta
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
6
Meyers, Josh
10
Lake Superior St
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
7
Moon, Mike
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
8
Smith, AJ
12
Unattached
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
9
Saikalis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
10
Doepker, Zach
10
Indiana Tech
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
11
Barr, Adam
9
Lewis
12.70m
(41'8)
1
12
Livingston, Nolin
9
Lake Superior St
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
13
Daddario, Oliver
12
Loyola-Chicago
11.36m
(37'3)
1
14
Halabicky, Nick
9
Saginaw Valley S
11.33m
(37'2)
1
15
Wright, Trevor
9
Indiana Tech
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
16
Dieck, Justin
9
Lake Superior St
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
17
Tuterow, Jake
10
Indiana Tech
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
18
Allman, Ryan
9
Indiana Tech
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
--
Hammell-Nelson, John
9
Lake Superior St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Casey
11
Lake Superior St
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Frank
11
Saginaw Valley S
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Army, David
12
Indiana Tech
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Gary, Herb
10
Indiana Tech
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Chappell, Trent
10
Grand Valley Sta
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Helminiak, Ryan
12
Aquinas
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Landis, Lucas
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
7
Edwards III, Harris
9
Indiana Tech
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
7
Lukwago, Tendo
11
Grand Valley Sta
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
9
Livengood, Patrick
11
Grand Valley Sta
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
10
Shearon, Michael
10
Aquinas
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
11
Ford, Chris
9
Aquinas
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
12
Swain, Garrett
12
Aquinas
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Harkness, Jared
10
Lewis
NH
(--)
1
--
Lentz, Dan
10
Lewis
NH
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Andre
11
Indiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Theis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Romero, Alvaro
9
Aquinas
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
2
Marlow, Darryl
11
Indiana Tech
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Matt
9
Lewis
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Dewbberry, Aaron
10
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
5
Lintz, Isaiah
9
Indiana Tech
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Balczak, Justin
10
Lake Superior St
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Frank
11
Saginaw Valley S
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Fraeyman, Nathan
10
Grand Valley Sta
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Howe, Logan
9
Grand Valley Sta
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Brock, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Braman, Jeremy
11
Lake Superior St
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Williams, TJ
9
Indiana Tech
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
13
Swain, Garrett
12
Aquinas
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Medina, Sergio
9
Lewis
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Schweiger, Kaleb
11
Lake Superior St
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
16
Steward, Jesse
10
Lewis
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
17
Gallinger, Robert
9
Lake Superior St
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
18
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Raetron
11
Saginaw Valley S
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
1
2
Williams, TJ
9
Indiana Tech
13.75m
(45'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Marlow, Darryl
11
Indiana Tech
13.72m
(45'0)
nwi
1
4
Massie, Brock
11
Lewis
13.49m
(44'3)
nwi
1
5
Lukwago, Tendo
11
Grand Valley Sta
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Reives, Steve
11
Grand Valley Sta
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Brock, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Diarra, Tidiany
10
Lewis
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Simmons, Matt
9
Lewis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lintz, Isaiah
9
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grob, Tyler
12
Saginaw Valley S
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
Lohner, Adam
10
Aquinas
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Morales, Igor
12
Indiana Tech
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Schultz, Matthew
12
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Adkins, Andre
11
Indiana Tech
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Washington, Colby
11
Indiana Tech
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Fineout, Aryton
9
Indiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Eiker, Chance
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Harkness, Jared
10
Lewis
NH
(--)
1
--
Lentz, Dan
10
Lewis
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Adella
12
Indiana Tech
07.51
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Brittney
11
Grand Valley Sta
07.66
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Jewel
10
Indiana Tech
07.73
nwi
1
4
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.84
nwi
1
6
Walker, Breanna
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.85
nwi
1
7
King, Kayla
10
Lewis
07.89
nwi
2
8
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.91
nwi
2
9
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
07.92
nwi
2
10
Butler, Anietra
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.95
nwi
1
11
Davis, D'mya
9
Grand Valley Sta
07.99
nwi
2
12
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
08.05
nwi
2
13
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
08.07
nwi
2
14
Klawieter, Courtney
9
Aquinas
08.14
nwi
2
15
Rice, Micaila
9
Aquinas
08.15
nwi
2
--
Ferguson, Kamille
12
Lewis
SCR
nwi
1
--
Newberry, Michaela
10
Lake Superior St
SCR
nwi
2
--
Kuss, Krista
9
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Adella
12
Indiana Tech
07.53
nwi
5
2
Jackson, Brittney
11
Grand Valley Sta
07.72
nwi
4
3
Thomas, Jewel
10
Indiana Tech
07.73
nwi
1
4
Butler, Anietra
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.77
nwi
1
5
Walker, Breanna
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.79
nwi
2
6
Ferguson, Kamille
12
Lewis
07.81
nwi
5
7
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
5
8
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.88
nwi
2
9
Kuss, Krista
9
Loyola-Chicago
07.89
nwi
3
10
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
07.93
nwi
1
10
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
07.93
nwi
1
12
King, Kayla
10
Lewis
07.94
nwi
4
13
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.96
nwi
5
14
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
07.97
nwi
3
15
Rice, Micaila
9
Aquinas
08.09
nwi
4
16
Newberry, Michaela
10
Lake Superior St
08.09
nwi
4
17
Klawieter, Courtney
9
Aquinas
08.12
nwi
5
18
Davis, D'mya
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.13
nwi
2
19
Pace-Patterson, Alyssa
10
Loyola-Chicago
08.16
nwi
2
20
Heston, Erika
10
Aquinas
08.20
nwi
2
20
Comer, Fiana
9
Aquinas
08.20
nwi
5
22
Lantz, Autumn
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.23
nwi
4
23
Hopkins, Breanna
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.23
nwi
2
24
Wentzloff, Amber
11
Lewis
08.29
nwi
2
25
Marchildon, Megan
11
Lewis
08.30
nwi
5
26
Ingersoll, Marissa
9
Aquinas
08.31
nwi
2
27
Jefferson, Amber
9
Aquinas
08.34
nwi
1
28
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
08.38
nwi
4
29
Kozlowski, Alessandra
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.38
nwi
3
30
Bullis, Rachel
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
08.39
nwi
1
31
Voltaire, Kim
9
Lewis
08.47
nwi
3
32
Carbajal, Karina
12
Lewis
08.55
nwi
4
33
Martinez, Daisy
9
Lewis
09.01
nwi
3
--
Zimmerly, Jeslyn
9
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
3
--
Kolnitys, Dana
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
1
--
Gresley, Emily
10
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
4
--
Knox, Rebecka
9
Lake Superior St
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Adella
12
Indiana Tech
24.25
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Chloe
11
Indiana Tech
24.69
nwi
1
3
Kinney, Jade
10
Loyola-Chicago
24.95
nwi
1
4
Flake, Kirsten
10
Indiana Tech
24.97
nwi
2
5
Mitchell, Leslie
11
Lake Superior St
24.98
nwi
2
6
Ferguson, Kamille
12
Lewis
25.09
nwi
1
7
Walker, Breanna
9
Loyola-Chicago
25.13
nwi
1
8
Davis, Amber
9
Loyola-Chicago
25.19
nwi
4
9
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
25.53
nwi
2
10
Butler, Anietra
9
Loyola-Chicago
25.58
nwi
2
11
Edwards, Yanisha
9
Saginaw Valley S
25.72
nwi
5
12
King, Kayla
10
Lewis
26.17
nwi
4
13
Carajohn, Candice
12
Loyola-Chicago
26.25
nwi
3
14
Balls, Kim
9
Saginaw Valley S
26.60
nwi
5
15
Marchildon, Megan
11
Lewis
26.67
nwi
3
16
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
26.75
nwi
4
17
Hopkins, Breanna
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
26.77
nwi
5
18
Mielke, Lexi
9
Unattached
26.89
nwi
1
19
Wentzloff, Amber
11
Lewis
26.90
nwi
4
19
McGaha, Samantha
11
Lewis
26.90
nwi
4
21
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
26.96
nwi
3
22
Pace-Patterson, Alyssa
10
Loyola-Chicago
27.19
nwi
5
23
Evers, Marisa
9
Loyola-Chicago
27.25
nwi
3
23
Keels, Tauren
11
Indiana Tech
27.25
nwi
6
25
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
27.46
nwi
3
26
Carbajal, Karina
12
Lewis
27.62
nwi
5
27
Preisler, Rebecca
10
Lewis
27.69
nwi
6
28
Gallagher, Sarah
12
Lake Superior St
27.76
nwi
6
29
Polhemus, Amy
10
Lewis
27.83
nwi
3
30
Divine, Ninah
9
Loyola-Chicago
27.98
nwi
6
31
Ellis, Lexi
9
Loyola-Chicago
28.13
nwi
5
32
Voltaire, Kim
9
Lewis
28.38
nwi
7
33
Strasser, Carolinne
10
Lake Superior St
28.77
nwi
7
34
Cooper, Catia
12
Lewis
28.83
nwi
6
35
Gulvas, Meghan
9
Loyola-Chicago
28.86
nwi
6
36
McGee, Tiarra
9
Lewis
28.90
nwi
7
37
Doss, Kemi
11
Indiana Tech
29.12
nwi
4
38
Martinez, Daisy
9
Lewis
29.48
nwi
7
39
Hoffman, Eve
10
Loyola-Chicago
29.76
nwi
7
--
Thomas, Jewel
10
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
2
--
Madjer, Nikolina
10
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
nwi
7
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinney, Jade
10
Loyola-Chicago
39.21
1
2
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
41.07
1
3
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
41.58
1
4
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
42.18
2
5
Jones, Carson
9
Grand Valley Sta
42.27
2
6
Henniger, Kaitlyn
10
Aquinas
43.06
2
7
Klawieter, Courtney
9
Aquinas
43.09
2
8
Lantz, Autumn
11
Grand Valley Sta
43.23
2
9
Eberman, Samantha
9
Grand Valley Sta
43.48
3
10
Ingersoll, Marissa
9
Aquinas
43.78
3
11
Comer, Fiana
9
Aquinas
44.06
4
12
Fuller, Brooke
11
Aquinas
44.09
3
13
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
44.19
1
14
Jackson, Brittney
11
Grand Valley Sta
44.30
2
15
Rice, Micaila
9
Aquinas
44.43
3
16
Davis, D'mya
9
Grand Valley Sta
44.55
3
17
Kolnitys, Dana
10
Aquinas
44.68
4
18
Kozlowski, Alessandra
9
Grand Valley Sta
44.70
3
19
Jefferson, Amber
9
Aquinas
45.40
4
20
Blank, Kasey
9
Aquinas
46.22
4
21
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
49.03
4
22
Williamson, Carly
9
Grand Valley Sta
49.87
4
--
Kuss, Krista
9
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
1
--
Walker, Breanna
9
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Amber
9
Loyola-Chicago
55.12
1
2
Dixon, Zalika
11
Indiana Tech
55.89
1
3
Brooks, Chloe
11
Indiana Tech
56.47
1
4
Flake, Kirsten
10
Indiana Tech
58.28
1
5
Armbrister, Shayne
10
Indiana Tech
58.82
2
6
Smith, Chauntiel
10
Indiana Tech
59.49
2
7
Evers, Marisa
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:00.10
1
8
Newberry, Michaela
10
Lake Superior St
1:00.26
4
9
Van Klompenberg, Shea
10
Ferris State
1:00.54
3
10
Ward, Jasmine
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.27
2
11
Polhemus, Amy
10
Lewis
1:01.29
3
12
Mielke, Lexi
9
Unattached
1:01.41
3
13
Jones, Yasmine
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.50
2
14
Waheed, Mariama
10
Indiana Tech
1:01.76
4
15
Jones, Bria
9
Indiana Tech
1:02.55
3
16
Jones, Nazirah
9
Indiana Tech
1:02.62
2
17
Gulvas, Meghan
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:06.21
4
18
Nichol, Meghan
10
Lewis
1:06.75
4
--
Keels, Tauren
11
Indiana Tech
DQ
3
--
McGee, Tiarra
9
Lewis
SCR
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stearns, Rebecca
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:31.17
1
2
Pfeifer, Danielle
Unattached
1:35.56
1
3
Kober, Andrea
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:36.32
1
4
Galasso, Lisa
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:36.76
1
5
Vargas, Stephanie
9
Loyola-Chicago
1:38.29
1
6
Terry, Brittany
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:38.52
1
7
Dvojacki, Dominique
12
Bethel (IN)
1:38.99
1
8
Dudley, Lauren
11
Bethel (IN)
1:39.09
1
9
Horton, Jahnell
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:40.12
1
10
Stratenwerth, Roxanne
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:40.16
1
11
Lott, Jasmine
9
Indiana Tech
1:40.60
1
12
Nelson, Natalie
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:41.14
1
13
Wilson, Brittanee
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:41.38
1
14
Clark, Allison
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:41.86
1
15
Streahle, Emily
9
Indiana Tech
1:43.46
1
16
Graham, Bria
9
Unattached
1:44.14
1
17
Donker, Rebecca
11
Spring Arbor
1:44.44
1
18
Gaines, Cherie
10
Indiana Tech
1:45.63
1
19
Szilard, Molly
12
Lewis
1:45.64
1
20
Lehman, Mary
9
Spring Arbor
1:47.25
1
21
Doss, Kemi
11
Indiana Tech
1:58.01
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoppe, Devon
Unattached
3:07.23
1
2
Reinhard, Jamie
9
Bethel (IN)
3:16.94
1
3
Adams, Christina
11
Bethel (IN)
3:18.85
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zittleman, Amanda
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
5:15.28
1
2
Hamilton, Ashley
11
Unattached
5:16.31
1
3
Gaines, Cherie
10
Indiana Tech
5:29.63
1
4
Gomez, Giselle
9
Lake Superior St
6:14.42
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodts, Madie
10
Grand Valley Sta
9:46.59
1
2
Osborn, Hannah
10
Grand Valley Sta
9:53.02
1
3
Hague, Kathryn
Unattached
10:04.91
1
4
Skelly, Jordan
10
Winona State
10:22.74
1
5
Frederickson, Jeana
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
11:17.89
1
6
Frederick, Courtney
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
11:32.81
1
--
Graney, Betsy
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Patterson, Rachel
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Conger, Brenna
9
Indiana Tech
SCR
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cazzola, Christy
NA
Wisconsin-Oshkos
16:21.49
1
2
Winchester, Allyson
10
Grand Valley Sta
16:49.96
1
3
Rudd, Anna
NA
Ferris State
16:51.67
1
4
Watychowicz, Jessica
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
16:59.28
1
5
Hill, Lauren
12
Saginaw Valley S
17:01.62
1
6
Janecke, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
17:02.37
1
7
Slavens, Molly
11
Grand Valley Sta
17:03.34
1
8
Severson, Kelcie
11
Grand Valley Sta
17:05.70
1
9
Short, Emily
10
Saginaw Valley S
17:08.60
1
10
Brewis, Courtney
11
Grand Valley Sta
17:11.46
1
11
Pasternak, Anna
10
Unattached
17:17.67
1
12
Young, Jessica
10
Winona State
17:26.67
1
13
Brewer, Amanda
10
Wayne St.
17:37.54
1
14
Hudson, Carissa
12
Spring Arbor
17:37.85
1
15
Gagnon, Lauren
10
Northwood (MI)
17:43.58
1
16
Clason, Erin
Unattached
17:46.36
1
17
Gudmundson, Kayla
12
Winona State
18:20.22
1
18
Miller, Taylor
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
18:35.08
1
19
Robichaud, Brittany
11
Northwood (MI)
18:39.06
1
20
Theil, Chloe
9
Northwood (MI)
18:46.02
1
21
Reeves, Jessica
9
Saginaw Valley S
18:48.41
1
22
McMall, Stephanie
12
Saginaw Valley S
18:53.68
1
23
Dachs, Elizabeth
11
Lake Superior St
20:24.67
1
24
Lewis, Kelsey
11
Lake Superior St
21:44.49
1
--
Patterson, Rachel
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Ripley, Andi
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.64
nwi
1
2
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
09.11
nwi
1
3
Heston, Erika
10
Aquinas
09.30
nwi
1
4
Marchildon, Megan
11
Lewis
09.44
nwi
1
5
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.49
nwi
2
6
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
09.54
nwi
2
7
Waheed, Mariama
10
Indiana Tech
09.58
nwi
1
8
Goode, Shanice
9
Indiana Tech
09.62
nwi
1
9
King, Alex
9
Aquinas
09.64
nwi
2
10
Williamson, Carly
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.84
nwi
2
11
Atkins, Alexis
12
Lewis
09.94
nwi
2
12
Blank, Kasey
9
Aquinas
10.54
nwi
2
13
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
11.37
nwi
2
--
Mitchell, Leslie
11
Lake Superior St
DNF
nwi
1
--
Dixon, Zalika
11
Indiana Tech
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.67
nwi
1
2
Marchildon, Megan
11
Lewis
08.99
nwi
2
3
Mitchell, Leslie
11
Lake Superior St
09.10
nwi
2
4
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
09.23
nwi
1
5
Dixon, Zalika
11
Indiana Tech
09.29
nwi
2
6
Heston, Erika
10
Aquinas
09.32
nwi
2
6
Waheed, Mariama
10
Indiana Tech
09.32
nwi
1
8
Goode, Shanice
9
Indiana Tech
09.40
nwi
1
9
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
09.57
nwi
1
10
King, Alex
9
Aquinas
09.59
nwi
2
11
Atkins, Alexis
12
Lewis
09.69
nwi
2
12
Williamson, Carly
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.84
nwi
2
13
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
10.21
nwi
2
14
Blank, Kasey
9
Aquinas
10.38
nwi
1
15
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.22
nwi
1
--
Kolnitys, Dana
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler
,
Kinney
,
Davis
,
Carajohn
Loyola-Chicago
3:48.40
1
2
Roberson
,
Cousins
,
Hendler
,
Taylor
Saginaw Valley S
3:54.49
1
3
Galasso
,
Banister
,
Kober
,
Franklin
Grand Valley Sta
3:54.65
1
4
Armbrist
,
France
,
Thomas
,
Smith
Indiana Tech
3:55.12
1
5
Terry
,
Ward
,
Horton
,
Hobson
Grand Valley Sta
4:06.10
1
6
Goode
,
Lott
,
Keels
,
Jones
Indiana Tech
4:07.01
2
7
Jones
,
Clark
,
Wilson
,
Jones
Grand Valley Sta
4:08.24
2
8
Lantz
,
Scott
,
Nelson
,
Eberman
Grand Valley Sta
4:16.54
2
--
Walker
,
Stearns
,
Vargas
,
Evers
Loyola-Chicago
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Polhemus
,
Marchild
,
Carbajal
,
Ferguson
Lewis
SCR
1
--
Stratenw
,
Bullis
,
Hopkins
,
Zittlema
Wisconsin-Parksi
SCR
1
--
Szilard
,
McGee
,
Voltaire
,
Martinez
Lewis
SCR
1
--
Ellis
,
Divine
,
Gulvas
,
Pace-Pat
Loyola-Chicago
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwering, Erica
12
Indiana Tech
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
2
Pieper, Kirstie
10
Indiana Tech
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
3
Summerville, Roslyn
10
Lewis
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
4
Ware, Brieanna
11
Lewis
10.77m
(35'4)
1
5
Solomon, Samantha
11
Indiana Tech
10.14m
(33'3)
1
6
Reagen, Amanda
11
Indiana Tech
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
7
Chesser, Amy
9
Indiana Tech
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
--
Szykowny, Alison
10
Loyola-Chicago
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Turner, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jamie
12
Grand Valley Sta
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
2
Zokoe, Alyssa
11
Grand Valley Sta
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Pilling, Jessica
11
Ferris State
16.64m
(54'7)
1
4
Szykowny, Alison
10
Loyola-Chicago
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
5
Schroeder, Laura
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
6
Fox, Katelyn
12
Grand Valley Sta
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
7
Summerville, Roslyn
10
Lewis
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
8
Games, Amelia
12
Loyola-Chicago
13.90m
(45'7)
1
9
Bingham, Robin
12
Loyola-Chicago
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
10
McGinley, Delaney
10
Lewis
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
11
Ware, Brieanna
11
Lewis
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
12
Schwering, Erica
12
Indiana Tech
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
13
Appledorn, Jessica
9
Lake Superior St
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
14
Jayme, Jordan
11
Indiana Tech
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
15
Emaus, Miranda
9
Lake Superior St
9.07m
(29'9)
1
16
Helmeniak, Hannah
9
Loyola-Chicago
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
17
Reagen, Amanda
11
Indiana Tech
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winiarski, Katie
12
Lake Superior St
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Weaver, Alisha
11
Grand Valley Sta
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
3
Fuller, Jennifer
12
Grand Valley Sta
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Kiser, Jordyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Carruthers, Rebecca
10
Lake Superior St
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
5
Cieslinski, Catherine
10
Grand Valley Sta
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Smith, Austina
10
Indiana Tech
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Sandbrook, Rachelle
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
9
Atkins, Alexis
12
Lewis
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Madjer, Nikolina
10
Loyola-Chicago
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
11
Raffaele, Samantha
9
Lake Superior St
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watley, Ashley
10
Indiana Tech
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
1
Knox, Rebecka
9
Lake Superior St
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Tatum, Cora
11
Indiana Tech
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
4
Goode, Shanice
9
Indiana Tech
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
McGaha, Samantha
11
Lewis
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Gallagher, Sarah
12
Lake Superior St
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Talbott, Sarah
9
Grand Valley Sta
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Cook, Amber
9
Lewis
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Lemanski, Aileen
11
Grand Valley Sta
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Strasser, Carolinne
10
Lake Superior St
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
13
Milligan, Alea
10
Indiana Tech
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
14
King, Kayla
10
Lewis
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carajohn, Candice
12
Loyola-Chicago
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Ellis, Lexi
9
Loyola-Chicago
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Watley, Ashley
10
Indiana Tech
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Cook, Amber
9
Lewis
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
5
Tatum, Cora
11
Indiana Tech
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Bullis, Rachel
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
7
Divine, Ninah
9
Loyola-Chicago
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Rogutich, Allison
9
Grand Valley Sta
10.27m
(33'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Hoffman, Eve
10
Loyola-Chicago
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Milligan, Alea
10
Indiana Tech
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Howell, Ashlyn
11
Grand Valley Sta
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Cooper, Catia
12
Lewis
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Nazirah
9
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dorko, Alicia
11
Aquinas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
Meredyk, Taylor
10
Indiana Tech
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
Zimmerly, Jeslyn
9
Indiana Tech
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
Preisler, Rebecca
10
Lewis
2.95m
(9'8)
1
5
Gresley, Emily
10
Indiana Tech
2.95m
(9'8)
1
6
Rietsema, Marika
10
Aquinas
2.80m
(9'2)
1
7
Sarros, Emily
11
Aquinas
2.80m
(9'2)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand
#valley
#state
#laker
#early
#bird
#gvsu
More news
2013 Entries - Hillsdale College GINA Relays
2012 Results - NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships
465 shares:
Grand Valley State Holiday Indoor Open
,
2nasty4u
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Bethel College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mishawaka, Indiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
11
2021
7
5
2016
12
2015
42
2014
18
2013
29
2012
5
21
2011
21
8
2010
23
5
2009
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#grand
#valley
#state
#laker
#early
#bird
#gvsu
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!